Officers Directory Reports

IRRIGATION & WATER RESOURCES , GOVERNMENT OF UTTAR PRADESH BAPU BHAWAN LUCKNOW

SNo. Office U.ID Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail Last Update
1 Shri Swatantra Dev Singh Hon'ble Minister Of Jal Shakti Lucknow 05222238067 jsministerup@gmail.com
2 Shri Anand Sharma PS to Hon'ble Jal Shakti Minister Lucknow 9454410040 05222238067 jsministerup@gmail.com
3 Shri Anil Garg Principal Secretary Lucknow 05222238461 psecup.irrig@nic.in
4 Shri Panna Lal Special Secretary Lucknow 9454411994 05222237162 spsecyirri2iduplu-up@nic.in
5 Smt Anita Singh Verma Special Secretary Lucknow 9415270679 05222237258
6 Shri Bhupendra Singh Chaudhary Special Secretary Lucknow 9236644891 05222214888 spsecyirri1iduplu-up@gov.in
7 Shri Phool Chand Special Secretary Lucknow 9454413570 05222214870
8 Shri Kuldeep Srivastava Joint Secretary Lucknow 9451584056
9 Shri Ram Narayan Tripathi Joint Secretary Lucknow 9454412606 05222238123
10 Shri Umesh Chand Joint Secretary Lucknow 9454413082 05222214531
11 Shri Om Prakash Singh Joint Secretary Lucknow 9454413853 05222214729
12 Dr Ashok Kumar Srivastava Joint Secretary Lucknow 9454412394
13 Shri Amit Pranav Joint Secretary Lucknow 9811321651

OFFICE OF ENGINEER IN CHIEF, SINCHAI BHAWAN CANT. ROAD UDAIGANJ LUCKNOW

SNo. Office U.ID Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail Last Update
1 ENCI000 Shri Mushtaq Ahmad Engineer-in-Chief & Head Of Dept. Lucknow 9415471183 05222614633 eincididuplu-up@nic.in
2 ENCD000 Shri Naresh Chandra Upadhyay Engineer-in-Chief (D.& P.) Lucknow 9412011644 05222231288 eincdpiduplu-up@nic.in
3 ENCP000 Shri Anil Kumar Engineer-in-Chief (Project) Lucknow 9457048100 05222623058 eincprojirriglu-up@nic.in
4 ENCM000 Shri Devendra Agrawal Engineer-in-Chief (Mechanical) Lucknow 9454415003 05222614524 eincmechiduplu-up@nic.in

Chief Engineer Level-I

SNo. Office U.ID Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail Last Update
1 Shri Vishram Singh Chief Engineer-I (Tubewell East) Ayodhya 9454415011 05222202426
2 Shri Vishram Singh (Dual Charge) Chief Engineer-I (Tubewell South Region) Meerut 9454415011

Chief Engineer Level-II

SNo. Office U.ID Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail Last Update
1 Shri Shailendra kumar Chief Engineer-II,(Tubewell West), Meerut Meerut 9454415006 cetwwestidupme-up@nic.in
2 Shri Om Prakash Pathak Chief Engineer-II, (Tubewell East), Ayodhya Ayodhya 9454415004 cetweastidupfz-up@nic.in
3 Shri Alok Goyal Chief Engineer-II, (Tube well Central),Lucknow) Lucknow 9454415003 cetwciduplu-up@nic.in
4 Shri Pradeep Kumar Jha Chief Engineer-II, (Tubewell Varanasi) Varanasi 9454415002 cetwidupva-up@nic.in
5 Shri Mahesh Kumar Pandey Chief Engineer-II,( Equipment & Material Management), Lucknow) Lucknow 9454415005 cesajjaiduplu-up@nic.in
6 Shri Vishnu Kumar Chief Engineer-II, (South Kanpur) Lucknow 9454415009

SENIOR STAFF OFFICERS

SNo. Office U.ID Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail Last Update
1 Mukesh Kumar Pandey Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Tube well (East)) Ayodhya 9454414666 05278240625 ssotweastidupfz-up@nic.in
2 DHIRENDRA PRAKASH GUPTA Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Tube well (Central, Lucknow)) Lucknow 9454415580 ssotwciduplu-up@nic.in
3 Mahesh Kumar Pandey Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Equipment & Material Management (Lucknow)_ Lucknow 9454415010 ssosajjaiduplu-up@nic.in

Chief Engineer-II Tube well (East)

SNo. Office U.ID Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 MEES000 Sri Pradeep Kumar jha Chief Engineer Ayodhya 9454415004 05278241005 cetweastidupfz-up@nic.in
2 MEES000 Sri Gyanendra Kumar Tiwari Senior Staff Officer Ayodhya 9454415647 05278240625 ssotweastidupfz-up@nic.in

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 S.E.Tubewell Circle Ayodhya Sri MOHAMMAD ASIF Superintending Engineer Ayodhya 9454415040 05278222452 setwcidupfz-up@nic.in
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 ExEn No. Division Ayodhya SHRI PYUSH RANJAN Executive Engineer Ayodhya 9454415370 05278220090 eetwdidupfz-up@nic.in
2 ExEn No.Division Ambedkarnagar SHRI KANHAYA PRASAD Executive Engineer Ambedkar Nagar 9454415390 05271246576 eetwdirrigan-up@nic.in
3 ExEn No. Division-2 Sultanpur SHRI JAGDISH KUMAR Executive Engineer Sultanpur 9454415430 05362228604 eetwdsultanpur@gmail.com
4 ExEn No. Division Amethi SHRI JAI PRAKASH Executive Engineer Amethi 9454415410 05362222145 eetwdamethi@gmail.com
5 ExEn No. Division Barabanki SHRI ACHYUTANAND Executive Engineer Barabanki 9454415041 05248223368 ee.twd.bbk.1991@gmail.com
6 ExEn Tubewell building Division Ayodhya SHRI RAJESH UPADHYAY Executive Engineer Ayodhya 9454414646 05278244193 eetwcdidup.fz-up@gov.in
7 ExEn Lift irrigation Division Ayodhya SHRI GYANENDRA MANI TRIPATHI Executive Engineer Ayodhya 9454415420 eeliftidupfz-up@nic.in

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 S.E. Tubewell Circle Gonda AJAY MEHROTRA Superintending Engineer Gonda 9454414999 05262230772 setwcidupgn-up@nic.in
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 ExEn No. Division Gonda SANTOSH KUMAR SONKER Executive Engineer Gonda 9454414980 05262231720
2 ExEn No. Division, Balrampur JAI PRAKASH OJHA Executive Engineer Balrampur 9454414990 05263236272 eetwdidupbp-up@nic.in
3 ExEn No. Division, Bahraich KAMLESH KUMAR Executive Engineer Behraich 9454415020 05252232021
4 ExEn No. Division, Nanpara HARI OM VERMA Executive Engineer Shrawasti 9454415210 05253233644 eetwdirrignanbh-up@nic.in

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 S.E. Tubewell Circle Gorakhpur MANOJ KUMAR Superintending Engineer Gorakhpur 9454414900 05512201288 setwcidupgr-up@nic.in
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 ExEn No. Division-1 Gorakhpur SURENDRA BAHADUR SINGH Executive Engineer Gorakhpur 9454414910 05512200343 eetwd1idup.gr-up@gov.in
2 ExEn No. Division-2 Gorakhpur ARUN SINGH RANA Executive Engineer Gorakhpur 9454414920
3 ExEn No. Division ,Maharajganj ARUN BABU GUPTA Executive Engineer Mahrajganj 9454414970 0551222106 eetwdirrigmg-up@nic.in
4 ExEn No. Division Deoria VIKRANT VERMA Executive Engineer Deoria 9454414940 05568222690 eetwmd1idupde-up@nic.in
5 ExEn No. Division-2, Salempur VIKRAM SINGH Executive Engineer Salempur 9454414960 05566220011
6 ExEn Tubewell building Division, Gorakhpur GAURAV SINGH Executive Engineer Gorakhpur 9454414950 05512203434 eetwcdidup.go-up@gov.in
7 ExEn Lift irrigation Division, Gorakhpur MUJIBURRAHMAN Executive Engineer Gorakhpur 9454414650 05512250120

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 S.E. Tubewell Circle Basti J P TIWARI Superintending Engineer Basti 9454415200 05542246423 setwcidupbs-up@nic.in
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 ExEn No. Division, Basti LAL CHAND Executive Engineer Basti 9454415203 05542246836 eetwdidupbs-up@nic.in
2 ExEn No. Division, Santkabeernagar LAL CHAND Executive Engineer Santkabir Nagar 9454415205 05547227570 eetwdidupsk-up@nic.in
3 ExEn No. Division, Siddarthnagar RAJESH UPADHYA Executive Engineer Sidharth Nagar 9454415206 05544222336 eetwdidupsn-up@nic.in

Chief Engineer-II Tube well (West, Meerut)

SNo. Office U.ID Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 Ranjeet Sain Gupta Chief Engineer Meerut 9454415006 cewwestidupme-up@nic.in

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 nalkupwestmeerut S.E. Tubewell Circle Meerut ARVIND KUMAR YADAV Superintending Engineer Meerut 9454415570 01212664581 setwclmrt@gmail.com
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 nalkupwestmeerut ExEn, Tubewell Division, East Meerut KUMAR GAURAV ARVIND Executive Engineer Meerut 9454414610 01212666755 tubewelldiv.eastmeerut@gmail.com
2 nalkupwestmeerut ExEn, Tubewell Division, West Baghpat SANJAY KUMAR VERMA Executive Engineer Meerut 9454414620 01212221522 eetwdwestbaghpat@gmail.com
3 nalkupwestmeerut ExEn, Tubewell Division, North Bulandshahr RAKESH KAPOOR Executive Engineer Bulandshahr 9454414630 05732235127 ee.twdn.bsr@gmail.com
4 nalkupwestmeerut ExEn, Tubewell Division, Ghaziabad SHAILAV KUMAR Executive Engineer Ghaziabad 9454414640 01202764374 eetwdgzb1@gmail.com

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 Nalkupwestsaharanpur S.E.Tubewell Circle Saharanpur CHETAN KUMAR MAHESHWARI Superintending Engineer SAHARANPUR 9454414600 01322645680 setwcidupsa-up@nic.in
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 ExEn, Tubewell Division, Saharanpur R P YADAV Executive Engineer Saharanpur 9454414580 eetwdidupsa-up@nic.in
2 ExEn, Tubewell Division-1, Muzaffarnagar RAKESH KUMAR Executive Engineer Muzaffarnagar 9454414570
3 ExEn, Tubewell Division, Shamli VIPIN KUMAR SINGH Executive Engineer SHAMLI 9454414599 eetdidup.sm-up@gov.in
4 ExEn, Tubewell Construction Division, Muzaffarnagar RAKESH KUMAR Executive Engineer Muzaffarnagar 9454414570 eetwdcirrigmu-up@nic.in

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 S.E. Tubewell Circle Agra RAJEEV VARSHNEY Superintending Engineer AGRA 9454415500 setwcidupag-up@nic.in
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 ExEn, Tubewell Division, Agra ARUN NEEKHRA Executive Engineer AGRA 9454415480 ex.eng.twdagra@gmail.com
2 ExEn , Tubewell Division, Firozabad ASHOK KUMAR Executive Engineer FIROZABAD 9454415490 eetwdirrig.fi-up@up.gov.in
3 ExEn, Tubewell Division, Mainpuri NEKIRAM Executive Engineer MAINPURI 9454415510 eetwdidupmp-up@nic.in
4 ExEn, Tubewell Construction Division, Agra PRADEEP KUMAR JAUHARI Executive Engineer AGRA 9454415520 eetwcdidup.ag-up@gov.in

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 nalkupwestmeerut S.E.Tubewell Circle Aligarh JAIPAL SINGH Superintending Engineer ALIGARH 9454415624 setwd1idupal-up@nic.in
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 nalkupwestmeerut ExEn, Tubewell Division -1, Aligarh DEVESH KUMAR SHARMA Executive Engineer ALIGARH 9454415440 eetwd1idupal-up@nic.in
2 ExEn, Tubewell Division -2, Aligarh GOVIND SINGH Executive Engineer ALIGARH 9454415470 eetwd2idupal-up@nic.in
3 ExEn, Tubewell Division, Eta LAKCHMAN SINGH Executive Engineer ETAH 9454415440 eetwdidup.et-up@nic.in
4 ExEn, Tubewell Division, Kasganj SATISH CHANDRA GAUTAM Executive Engineer KASGANJ 9454415450

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 S.E. Tubewell Circle Moradabad MANOJ KUMAR Superintending Engineer MORADABAD 9454415555 setwcidupmo-up@nic.in
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 ExEn, Tubewell Division-1, Moradabad NARESH KUMAR Executive Engineer MORADABAD 9454414510 eetwdidupmo-up@nic.in
2 ExEn, Tubewell Division, Chandausi BABU SINGH Executive Engineer CHANDAUSI 9454414530
3 ExEn, Tubewell Division, Amroha UMESH CHANDRA Executive Engineer AMROHA 9454414550
4 ExEn, Tubewell Division, Bijnor SUDHIR KUMAR KATARIYA Executive Engineer BIJNAUR 9454414560 eetwdidupbi-up@nic.in
5 ExEn, Tubewell Division Rampur INAMUDDIN REHMANI Executive Engineer RAMPUR 9454414540 eetwdidupra-up@nic.in
6 ExEn, Tubewell Construction Division, Moradabad RAKESH KUMAR Executive Engineer MORADABAD 9208066360 eetcdidupmo-up@nic.in

Chief Engineer-II Tube well (Central, Lucknow)

SNo. Office U.ID Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 ALOK GOYAL Chief Engineer LUCKNOW 9454415003 05222614527 tubewellcentral123@gmail.com

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 S.E.Tubewell Circle Bareilly DASHRATH SINGH Superintending Engineer 9454414500
2 UPID S.E.Tubewell Circle Bareilly SANJAY KUMAR Executive Engineer Bareilly 9454414440 05812519965 executiveengineertwd1@gmail.com
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 UPID ExEn Tubewell Division-1 Bareilly SANJAY KUMAR Executive Engineer Bareilly 9454414440 05812519965 executiveengineertwd1@gmail.com
2 upid ExEn Tubewell Division-2 Bareilly ASHOK CHAUDHARY Executive Engineer Bareilly 9454414290 0581243979 eetwd2idupbr-up@nic.in
3 upid ExEn Tubewell Division-1 Budaun TAIL FEEDING Executive Engineer Badaun 9454414880 05832269276 eetw1idupbd-up@nic.in
4 ExEn Tubewell Division-3 Budaun ASHOK KUMAR GAUTAMI Executive Engineer 9454414401
5 upid ExEn Tubewell Division Shahjahapur ASHOK KUMAR PANDEY Executive Engineer Shahanpur 9454414360 0583224967 eetwdidupsi-up@nic.in
6 ExEn Tubewell construction division, Budaun YASH KUMAR (DUAL CHARGE) Executive Engineer 9454414890

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 Nalkuplkolucknow S.E. Tubewell Circle, Lucknow A.K YADAV Superintending Engineer LUCKNOW 9454415030 05222286432 setwciduplu-up@nic.in
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 ExEn Tubewell Division, Lucknow SANDEEP KATHERIYA Executive Engineer Lucknow 9454414480 05222209061 eetwdlucknow@gmail.com
2 ExEn Tubewell Division, Unnao SANT LAL PRASAD Executive Engineer Unnao 9454414470 05152821335 eetwdidupun-up@nic.in
3 ExEn Tubewell Division, Hardoi BHANU PRATAP SINGH Executive Engineer Hardoi 9454414410 05852234341 eetwdirrighr-up@nic.in
4 ExEn Tubewell Division, Raibareilly ABUL KALAM AAZAD Executive Engineer Raibarely 9454414460 05352000654 eetwdiduprb-up@nic.in
5 ExEn Tubewell construction division, Lucknow MOHAMMAD ASIF Executive Engineer Lucknow 9454414430 05222309962 eetcdiduplu-up@nic.in
6 ExEn Sharda Assistant Section -6, Raibareilly VINOD KUMAR Executive Engineer Raibarely 9454414450 05352701537 eessk6iduprb-up@nic.in

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 setwcidupsi-up@nic.in S.E. Tubewell Circle, Sitapur Nutan Kumar Ojha Superintending Engineer sitapur 9454414242 05862242459 setwcstp2016@gmail.com
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 eetwd1idupsi-up@nic.in ExEn Tubewell Division-1, Sitapur SHASHANK KUMAR Executive Engineer Sitapur 9454414250 eetwdstp@gmail.com
2 eetwd2idupsi-up@nic.in ExEn Tubewell Division-2, Sitapur CHAWDHARY RAM SINGH Executive Engineer Sitapur 9454414240 eetwd2sitapur@gmail.com
3 eetwd1idup.lk-up@gov.in ExEn Tubewell Division-1, Lakhimpur SHAILENDRA KUMAR YADAV Executive Engineer Lakhimpur 9454414260 twd1lmp@gmail.com
4 eeliftidup.lu-up@gov.in ExEn Laghudaal Canal Division, Lucknow VIMAL CHANDRA CHAWDHARY Executive Engineer Lucknow 9454414230 eemlcdlko@gmail.com

Chief Engineer-II Tube well (Varanasi)

SNo. Office U.ID Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 PRADEEP KUMAR JHA Chief Engineer Varanasi 9454415002 05422223340 cetwidupva-up@nic.in
2 R.K. GAUR Senior Staff Officer Varanasi 9454415761 05422223340 cetwidupva-up@nic.in

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 S.E. Tubewell Circle, Varanasi AKHILESH KUMAR GAUR Superintending Engineer VARANASI 9454414800
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 ExEn no. division-1 Varanasi PRAKASH CHANDRA Executive Engineer VARANASI
2 ExEn no. division Chandauli SALIL KUMAR Executive Engineer VARANASI 9454414780
3 nalkupmandalvns ExEn no. division Jaunpur SHARDA RAM Executive Engineer VARANASI 9454414790 05452261895 tubewlljau@gmail.com
4 ExEn Tubewell construction division, Varanasi JAYANT MISHRA Executive Engineer 9454414810
5 nalkupmandalvns ExEn Laghudaal canvas division, Varanasi RAJENDRA KUMAR Executive Engineer Varanasi 9454414830 05422222009 ee.mlcdvns@gmail.com
6 ExEn Laghudaal canvas division, Jaunpur RAJ KUMAR PANDAY Executive Engineer VARANASI 9454414820

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 nalkupvnsvaranasi S.E. Lift Irrigation Circle, Varanasi A.K.SINGH Superintending Engineer varanasi 9454415300 05422224337 selicvns@gmail.com
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 ExEn Life irrigation con. division, Varanasi S. K. VIDYARATHI Executive Engineer VARANASI 9454415240
2 ExEn Life irrigation con. division, Prayagraj DILEEP SONKER Executive Engineer PRAYAGRAJ 9454415250
3 ExEn Son Mechanical con. division, Varanasi PRADEEP PASBOLA Executive Engineer VARANASI 9454415230

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 S.E. Tubewell Circle, Gazipur RAKESH BIHARI MAL Superintending Engineer 9454414848
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 ExEn no. division-1 Gazipur UDHAYVEER SINGH Executive Engineer GAZIPUR 9454414840
2 ExEn no. division-2 Gazipur AMIT SINGH Executive Engineer GAZIPUR 9454414850
3 ExEn Laghudaal canvas division, Gazipur SANJEEV PRATAP SINGH Executive Engineer GAZIPUR 9454414860

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 S.E. Tubewell Circle, Mirzapur LAXMI NARAYAN JHA Superintending Engineer MIRZAPUR 9454415400
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 ExEn no. division, Mirzapur SANDEEP KADHERIYA Executive Engineer MIRZAPUR 9454415330
2 ExEn n. anu. division Bhadohi (santravidasnagar) NAND LAL Executive Engineer BHADOHI 9454415350
3 ExEn Laghudaal canvas division, Mirzapur VISHW VIJAY KRISHNA Executive Engineer Mirzapur 9454415340 eemlcdmzp@gmail.com

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 S.E. Tubewell Circle, Prayagraj R.K. SHARMA (DUAL CHARGE) Superintending Engineer PRAYAGRAJ 9454414701
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 ExEn no. division-1, Prayagraj SIDDHARTH SINGH Executive Engineer PRAYAGRAJ 9454414640
2 ExEn no. division-2, Prayagraj BALWANT KUMAR Executive Engineer PRAYAGRAJ 9454414710
3 ExEn no. division-3, Prayagraj SANJIV SINGH Executive Engineer PRAYAGRAJ 9454414730
4 ExEn no. division, Fatehpur KISHAN PAL Executive Engineer FATEHPUR 9454414760
5 ExEn Tubewell construction division, Prayagraj BALWANT KUMAR Executive Engineer PRAYAGRAJ 9454414740
6 ExEn Laghudaal canvas division, Prayagraj KULDEEP TIWARI Executive Engineer PRAYAGRAJ 9454414750

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 TUBEWELL CIRCLE, AZAMGARH S.E. Tubewell Circle, Azamgarh D P Gupta Superintending Engineer AZAMGARH 9454415333 05462260877 setwcazm99@gmail.com
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 ExEn no. division, Azamgarh RAKESH KUMAR Executive Engineer AZAMGARH 9454415290
2 ExEn no. division, Mau ACHUTANAND Executive Engineer Mau 9454415310 9454415310
3 ExEn no. division-2, Ballia SUNIL KUMAR BHARTI Executive Engineer Balia 9454415320 9454415320

Chief Engineer-II Equipment & Material Management (Lucknow)

SNo. Office U.ID Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 cesajjaiduplu-up@nic.in M K PANDEY Chief Engineer LUCKNOW 9454415005 05222441327 cesajja@gmail.com

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 S.E. Irrigation workshop circle, Kanpur S P SINGH Superintending Engineer Kanpur 9454415151 05122381611 seworkshopidupkn-up@nic.in
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 ExEn, Barrage mechanical maintenance bays, Kanpur UPENDRA SINGH Executive Engineer Kanpur 9454415152 9454415152 eebmdirrigkn-up@nic.in
2 ExEn, Irrigation workshop, Bareilly GYAN CHANDRA TIWARI Executive Engineer Bareilley 9454415155 eeworkshopidupbr-up@nic.in
3 ExEn, Irrigation workshop, Jhansi AJAY KUMAR YADAV Executive Engineer Jhansi 9454415154 05102330671 eeworkshopidupjh-up@nic.in
4 ExEn, Establishment division, Kanpur ASHUTOSH SINGH Executive Engineer Kanpur 9454415153 eewedknp7@gmail.com
5 ExEn, Barrage mechanical maintenance bays, Varanasi SURJEET KUMAR SINGH Executive Engineer Varanasi 9454415150 eebmdirrigva-up@nic.in
6 ExEn, Irrigation dam Automation division, Lucknow AMARNATH MISHRA Executive Engineer Lucknow 9454415575 05222391929 eeidadiduplu-up@nic.in

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 Irrigation Workshop Circle Lucknow S.E. Irrigation workshop circle, Lucknow Jaipal Singh Superintending Engineer CE(Sajja) 9454415008 seiwclko@gmail.com
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 ExEn, Irrigation workshop division, Meerut HARDWARI LAL Executive Engineer Meerut 9454415170 eeworkshopidupme-up@nic.in
2 ExEn, Irrigation workshop division, Kanpur DHARMENDRA KUMAR Executive Engineer Kanpur 9454415175
3 ExEn, Irrigation workshop division, Prayagraj D.K. ARYA Executive Engineer 9454415180 eeworkshopidupah-up@nic.in
4 ExEn, Irrigation workshop division, Gorakhpur ASWANI KUMAR SINGH Executive Engineer Gorakhpur 9454415185 eeworkshopidupgr-up@nic.in

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 NA S.E. Central Corridor and stores for supplying Board-first, Lucknow DINESH KUMAR MISHRA Superintending Engineer Lucknow 9454415010 05222441281 secespoc1iduplu-up@nic.in
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 ExEn, Building Unit-1 UPENDRA SINGH (IN DUAL CHARGE) Executive Engineer Lucknow 9454415701 05222441281 eecespou1iduplu-up@nic.in
2 ExEn, Building Unit-2 DWARIKA PRASAD Executive Engineer Lucknow 9454415102 05222441281 eecespou2iduplu-up@nic.in
3 ExEn, Building Unit-3 R.D.CHOUHAN Executive Engineer Lucknow 9454415103 05222441281 eecespou3iduplu-up@nic.in

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 S.E.Central Corridor and stores for supplying Board-II, Lucknow Kamlesh Bahadur Singh Superintending Engineer Lucknow 9454415100 05222442475 secespoc2iduplu-up@nic.in
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 ExEn, Building Unit-4 RAMASHANKAR GUPTA Executive Engineer Lucknow 9454415104 2442475 eecespou4iduplu-up@nic.in
2 ExEn, Building Unit-5 SHIV PRASAD MAURYA Executive Engineer Lucknow 9454415105 2443522 eecespou5iduplu-up@nic.in
3 ExEn, Building Unit-6 KAMLESH BAHADUR SINGH Executive Engineer Lucknow 9454415106 2442475 eecespou6iduplu-up@nic.in
4 ExEn, Building Unit-7 RAM DHANI CHAUHAN Executive Engineer Lucknow 9454415107 2442475 eecespou7iduplu-up@nic.in

Chief Engineer-II Tube well (South),Kanpur

SNo. Office U.ID Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 Shri Vishram Singh Chief Engineer Kanpur 9454415011

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 S.E. Tubewell Circle Jhansi R P YADAV Superintending Engineer Jhansi 9454414300 setwcidupjh-up@nic.in
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 ExEn Tubewell Division-2, Urai SHRI VINOD KUMAR Executive Engineer Urai 9454415530 05162252773 eetwcdirrigoraijl-up@nic.in
2 ExEn Tubewell Division-1, Urai SHRI HARDEV PRASAD Executive Engineer Urai 9454414280 eetwd1irrlgoraijl-up@nic.in
3 ExEn Tubewell construction division, Urai SHRI JAGRNATH PRASAD Executive Engineer Urai 9454414310
4 ExEn Laghudaal Canal Division, Jhansi SHRI VIJAY KUMAR Executive Engineer Jhansi 9454414270 05172331140 eeliftidupjh-up@nic.in

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 S.E. Tubewell Circle, Banda Shri Dinesh Kumar Mishra Superintending Engineer Banda 8005193910 setwcidup.bn-up@gov.in
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 ExEn Tubewell Division Hamirpur SHRI UDAY SHANKER SINGH Executive Engineer Hamirpur 9454414320 05282222359 eetwdidupbn-up@nic.in
2 ExEn Tubewell Division Banda SHRI GYANESH KUMAR (DUAL CHARGE) Executive Engineer Banda 9454414330
3 ExEn Laghudaal Canal Division, Banda SHRI SHARAD CHAUHAN Executive Engineer Banda 9454414340 05192220958
4 ExEn Laghudaal Canal Division, Hamirpur SHRI SANJAY KUMAR TRIVADI Executive Engineer Hamirpur 9454414350

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 S.E. Tubewell Circle, Kanpur Shri Om Prakash Chaube Superintending Engineer Kanpur 9454414444 setwcidupkn-up@nic.in
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 ExEn Tubewell Division, Kanpur Dehat SHRI DEVENDRA KUMAR ARYA Executive Engineer Kanpur 9454415080 eetwd2idupkn-up@nic.in
2 ExEn Tubewell Division-1, Kanpur SHRI AJAY KUMAR SINGH Executive Engineer Kanpur 9454415090 05122647981 eetwd1idupkn-up@nic.in
3 ExEn Tubewell construction division, Kanpur MOHD. SHAHNAWAZ SIDDIQUI Executive Engineer Kanpur 9454415070 05122302131 eetcdidup.kn-up@nic.in
4 ExEn Laghudaal canal division, Kanpur SHRI GIRISH CHANDRA Executive Engineer Kanpur 9454415060 05122330294 eemlcdidupkn-up@nic.in

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 S.E. Tubewell Circle, Etawa Shri Sunil Kumar Superintending Engineer Etawa 8005193920 setwcidupew-up@nic.in
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 ExEn Tubewell Division, Etawah SHRI MANGERAM Executive Engineer Etawa 9454415260 05688251847 eetwirrigew-up@nic.in
2 ExEn Tubewell Division, Auraiya SHI RAKESH KUMAR Executive Engineer Auraiya 9454414220 05692244399 eetwdirrigau-up@nic.in
3 ExEn Tubewell Division, Farrukhabad SHRI O.P. GUPTA (DUAL CHARGE) Executive Engineer Farrukhabad 9454414220 05692234760 eetwdidupfr-up@nic.in
4 ExEn Tubewell Division, Kannauj SHRI HARISH KUMAR SHARMA Executive Engineer Kannauj 9454415460 05694235197 eetwdidupkj-up@nic.in