Officers Directory Reports

IRRIGATION WATER RESOURCES , GOVERNMENT OF UTTAR PRADESH BAPU BHAWAN LUCKNOW

SNo. Office U.ID Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail Last Update
1 Sri Dharm Pal Singh Hon'ble Minister Of Irrigation & Irrigation(Mechanical) Lucknow 9454415000 05222213258
2 Sri T.Venkatesh Principal Secretary Lucknow 8193966666 05222238461 psecup.irrig@nic.in
3 Sri Jitendra Ram Tripathi Special Secretary Lucknow 9454413185 05222214623 spsecyirri1iduplu-up@nic.in
4 Sri Surendra Vikram Special Secretary Lucknow 9415206496 05222237162 spsecyirri2iduplu-up@nic.in
5 Smt Anita Singh Verma Special Secretary Lucknow 9415270679 05222237629
6 Sri Raj Mani Yadav Secretary Lucknow 9415006263 05222238162 secyirri1iduplu-up@nic.in
7 Dr Sarika Mohan Special Secretary Lucknow 9454412450 05222238422 spsecyirri1iduplu-up@gov.in
8 Sri Mustak Ahmad Special Secretary Lucknow 9415471183 05222238123
9 Sri Sudhindra Kumar Joint Secretary Lucknow 9454412468 05222214531
10 Mohd Shahid Joint Secretary Lucknow 9454413726 05222214608 jsecup.irrig@nic.in
11 Sri Shiv Kumar Pathak Joint Secretary Lucknow 9454413158 05222214660

OFFICE OF ENGINEER IN CHIEF, SINCHAI BHAWAN CANT. ROAD UDAIGANJ LUCKNOW

SNo. Office U.ID Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail Last Update
1 ENCI000 Sri Ajay Kumar Singh Engineer-in-Chief & Head of Dept. Lucknow 9412665527 0522262581 eincididuplu-up@nic.in
2 ENCP000 Sri Vinay Kumar Rathi Engineer-in-Chief (Project) Lucknow 9837020364 0522262305 eincprojirriglu-up@nic.in
3 ENCD000 Sri Dhyan Singh Engineer-in-Chief (Design & Planning) Lucknow 9838918575 0522262785 eincdpiduplu-up@nic.in
4 ENCM000 Sri Sunil Kumar Engineer-in-Chief (Mechanical) Lucknow 9454415002 0522261452 eincmechiduplu-up@nic.in

Chief Engineer Level-I

SNo. Office U.ID Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail Last Update
1 Sri Indra Vinod Prasad Gupta Chief Engineer-I (Tubewell West) Meerut

Chief Engineer Level-II

SNo. Office U.ID Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail Last Update
1 Sri Ranjeet Sain Gupta Chief Engineer-II,(Tubewell West), Meerut Meerut 9454415006 cewwestidupme-up@nic.in
2 Sri Shailendra Kumar Chief Engineer-II, (Tubewell East), Faizabad Faizabad 9454415004 cetweastidupfz-up@nic.in
3 Sri Devendra Agarwal Chief Engineer-II, (Tube well Central),Lucknow) Lucknow 9454415003 cetwciduplu-up@nic.in
4 Sri Naresh Babu Chief Engineer-II, (Tubewell Varanasi) Varanasi 9454415002 cetwidupva-up@nic.in
5 Sri Pramod Kumar Verma Chief Engineer-II,( Equipment & Material Management), Lucknow) Lucknow 9454415005 cesajjaiduplu-up@nic.in

SENIOR STAFF OFFICERS

SNo. Office U.ID Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail Last Update
1 Mukesh Kumar Pandey Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Tube well (East)) FAIZABAD 9454414666 05278240625 ssotweastidupfz-up@nic.in
2 DHIRENDRA PRAKASH GUPTA Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Tube well (Central, Lucknow)) Lucknow 9454415580 ssotwciduplu-up@nic.in
3 Mahesh Kumar Pandey Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Equipment & Material Management (Lucknow)_ Lucknow 9454415010 ssosajjaiduplu-up@nic.in

Chief Engineer-II Tube well (East)

SNo. Office U.ID Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 MEES000 Shailendra Kumar Chief Engineer FAIZABAD 9454415004 05278241005 cetweastidupfz-up@nic.in
2 Ram Pratap Yadav Senior Staff Officer Faizabad 9454414666 05278240625 ssotweastidupfz-up@nic.in
3 Kishan Lal Executive Engineer FAIZABAD 9454414870 05278240625 cetweastidupfz-up@nic.in
4 Shiv Kumar Srivastava Executive Engineer Lucknow 9454415544 05278240625 cetweastidupfz-up@nic.in
5 Chhote Lal Gupta Executive Engineer FAIZABAD 9454415191 05278240625 cetweastidupfz-up@nic.in

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 S.E.Tubewell Circle Faizabad Mahesh Kumar Pandey Superintending Engineer FAIZABAD 9454415040 05278222452 setwcidupfz-up@nic.in
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 ExEn No. Division Faizabad NAGENDRA KUMAR Executive Engineer Faizabad 9454415370 05278220090 eetwdidupfz-up@nic.in
2 ExEn No.Division Ambedkarnagar SANTOSH KUMAR SONKAR Executive Engineer Ambedkar Nagar 9454415390 05271246576 eetwdirrigan-up@nic.in
3 ExEn No. Division-2 Sultanpur ASHOK KUMAR Executive Engineer Sultanpur 9454415430 05362228604 eetwdsultanpur@gmail.com
4 ExEn No. Division Amethi JAI PRAKASH Executive Engineer Amethi 9454415410 05362222145 eetwdamethi@gmail.com
5 ExEn No. Division Barabanki SHIV KUMAR VERMA Executive Engineer Barabanki 9454415041 05248223368 ee.twd.bbk.1991@gmail.com
6 ExEn Tubewell building Division Faizabad SANTOSH KUMAR SONKAR Executive Engineer Faizabad 9454414646 05278244193 eetwcdidup.fz-up@gov.in
7 ExEn Lift irrigation Division Faizabad DASHRATH SINGH Executive Engineer Faizabad 9454415420 eeliftidupfz-up@nic.in

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 S.E. Tubewell Circle Gonda Lokesh Datt Tiwari Superintending Engineer Gonda 9454414999 05262230772 setwcidupgn-up@nic.in
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 ExEn No. Division Gonda ASHISH KUMAR Executive Engineer Gonda 9454414980 05262231720
2 ExEn No. Division, Balrampur AMAR NATH GUPTA Executive Engineer Balrampur 9454414990 05263236272 eetwdidupbp-up@nic.in
3 ExEn No. Division, Bahraich KAMLESH KUMAR Executive Engineer Behraich 9454415020 05252232021
4 ExEn No. Division, Nanpara SHASHIKANT VIDHYARTHI Executive Engineer Shrawasti 9454415210 05253233644 eetwdirrignanbh-up@nic.in

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 S.E. Tubewell Circle Gorakhpur Mool Chandra Singh Yadav Superintending Engineer Gorakhpur 9454414900 05512201288 setwcidupgr-up@nic.in
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 ExEn No. Division-1 Gorakhpur SURENDRA BAHADUR SINGH Executive Engineer Gorakhpur 9454414910 05512200343 eetwd1idup.gr-up@gov.in
2 ExEn No. Division-2 Gorakhpur ARUN SINGH RANA Executive Engineer Gorakhpur 9454414920
3 ExEn No. Division ,Maharajganj ASHISH KUMAR RAMAN Executive Engineer Mahrajganj 9454414970 0551222106 eetwdirrigmg-up@nic.in
4 ExEn No. Division Deoria VIKRANT VERMA Executive Engineer Deoria 9454414940 05568222690 eetwmd1idupde-up@nic.in
5 ExEn No. Division-2, Salempur SHYAM SUNDAR PRASAD Executive Engineer Salempur 9454414960 05566220011
6 ExEn Tubewell building Division, Gorakhpur JAGDISH KUMAR Executive Engineer Gorakhpur 9454414950 05512203434 eetwcdidup.go-up@gov.in
7 ExEn Lift irrigation Division, Gorakhpur MUJIBURRAHMAN Executive Engineer Gorakhpur 9454414650 05512250120

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 S.E. Tubewell Circle Basti Surya Kant Singh Superintending Engineer Basti 9454415200 05542246423 setwcidupbs-up@nic.in
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 ExEn No. Division, Basti DEEWAN SINGH HYANKI Executive Engineer Basti 9454415203 05542246836 eetwdidupbs-up@nic.in
2 ExEn No. Division, Santkabeernagar DEENA NATH VISHWAKARMA Executive Engineer Santkabir Nagar 9454415205 05547227570 eetwdidupsk-up@nic.in
3 ExEn No. Division, Siddarthnagar TRYAMBAK SINGH Executive Engineer Sidharth Nagar 9454415206 05544222336 eetwdidupsn-up@nic.in

Chief Engineer-II Tube well (West, Meerut)

SNo. Office U.ID Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 Ranjeet Sain Gupta Chief Engineer Meerut 9454415006 cewwestidupme-up@nic.in

Chief Engineer-II Tube well (Central, Lucknow)

SNo. Office U.ID Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 Devendra Agarwal Chief Engineer Lucknow 9454415003 cetwciduplu-up@nic.in
2 DHIRENDRA PRAKASH GUPTA Senior Staff Officer Lucknow 9454415580 0522 ssotwciduplu-up@nic.in
3 PRAVEEN KUMAR TIWARI Executive Engineer Lucknow 9415018363 0522 cetwciduplu-up@nic.in
4 MADAN LAL Attached Executive Engineer Lucknow 9454415647 0522 cetwciduplu-up@nic.in
5 KANHAIYA PRASAD Attached Executive Engineer Lucknow 9454415561 0522 cetwciduplu-up@nic.in

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 3027 S.E. Tubewell Circle Jhansi Suresh Kumar Sachan Superintending Engineer Jhansi 9454414300 05102330236 setwcidupjh-up@nic.in
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 ee ExEn Tubewell Division-1, Urai HARDEV PRASAD Executive Engineer Orai 9454414280 05162252598 eetwd1irrigoraijl-up@nic.in
2 7108 ExEn Laghudaal Canal Division, Jhansi VIKRAM SINGH Executive Engineer Jhansi 9454414270 05172331409 eelcdjhs@gmail.com

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 Nalkuplkobanda S.E. Tubewell Circle, Banda Dinesh Kumar Mishra Superintending Engineer Banda 8005193910 setwcidup.bn-up@gov.in
2 S.E. Tubewell Circle, Banda Sangum Lal Mishra Attached Executive Engineer Banda 9454414373 setwcidup.bn-up@gov.in
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 ExEn Tubewell Division Hamirpur U.S.SINGH Executive Engineer HAMIRPUR 9454414320
2 ExEn Tubewell Division Banda LAXMI NARAYAN VERMA Executive Engineer Banda 9454414330
3 ExEn Laghudaal Canal Division, Banda SHARAD CHOUHAN Executive Engineer Banda 9454414340
4 ExEn Laghudaal Canal Division, Hamirpur S.K. TRIVEDI Executive Engineer Hamirpur 9454414350 eeldndirrighm-up@nic.in

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 Nalkuplkolucknow S.E. Tubewell Circle, Lucknow NIRAJ KUMAR SHARMA Superintending Engineer LUCKNOW 9454415030 05222286432 setwciduplu-up@nic.in
2 S.E. Tubewell Circle, Lucknow D P GUPTA Superintending Engineer LUCKNOW 9454415030 08081880300 setwciduplu-up@nic.in
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 ExEn Tubewell Division, Lucknow ASHOK CHAUDHARY Executive Engineer Lucknow 9454414480 05222209061 eetwdlucknow@gmail.com
2 ExEn Tubewell Division, Unnao PRAVEEN KUMAR TIWARI Executive Engineer Unnao 9454414470 05152821335 eetwdidupun-up@nic.in
3 ExEn Tubewell Division, Hardoi ARVIND KUMAR PANDAY Executive Engineer Hardoi 9454414410 05852234341 eetwdirrighr-up@nic.in
4 ExEn Tubewell Division, Raibareilly MANOJ KUMAR Executive Engineer Raibarely 9454414460 05352000654 eetwdiduprb-up@nic.in
5 ExEn Tubewell construction division, Lucknow SHYAM CHAND CHAUDHARY Executive Engineer Lucknow 9454414430 05222309962 eetcdiduplu-up@nic.in
6 ExEn Sharda Assistant Section -6, Raibareilly ASHVINEE KUMAR SINGH Executive Engineer Raibarely 9454414450 05352701537 eessk6iduprb-up@nic.in

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 S.E. Tubewell Circle, Sitapur manoj kumar Superintending Engineer sitapur 9454414242 05862242459 setwcidupsi-up@nic.in
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 ExEn Tubewell Division-1, Sitapur - Executive Engineer eetwd1idupsi-up@nic.in
2 ExEn Tubewell Division-2, Sitapur - Executive Engineer eetwd2idupsi-up@nic.in
3 ExEn Tubewell Division-1, Lakhimpur - Executive Engineer eetwd1idup.lk-up@gov.in
4 ExEn Laghudaal Canal Division, Lucknow - Executive Engineer eeliftidup.lu-up@gov.in

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 Office of Supertending Engineer S.E. Tubewell Circle, Kanpur Manoj Kumar Gupta Superintending Engineer 89 Cantt, Kanpur 208004 9454414444 05122303484 setwcidupew-up@nic.in
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 Office of Executive Engineer ExEn Tubewell Division, Kanpur Dehat DEVENDRA KUMAR ARYA Executive Engineer Akbarpur Kanpur Dehat 9454415080 dkarya1976@gmail.com
2 Office of Executive Engineer ExEn Tubewell Division-1, Kanpur AJAY KUMAR SINGH Executive Engineer Nirala Nagar, Kanpur 9454415090 05122647981 eetubewellknp@gmail.com
3 Office of Executive Engineer ExEn Tubewell construction division, Kanpur SHIV KUMAR SHIVHARE Executive Engineer 89 Cantt, Kanpur 9454415070 05122302131 eetwcdkanpur@gmail.com
4 Office of Executive Engineer ExEn Laghudaal canal division, Kanpur GIRISH CHANDRA Executive Engineer 89 Cantt, Kanpur 9454415060 05122330294 eemlcdidupkn-up@nic.in

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 setwcetawah S.E. Tubewell Circle, Etawah Jai Prakash Superintending Engineer Etawah 8005193920 05688254048 setwcidupew-up@nic.in
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 ExEn Tubewell Division, Etawah - Executive Engineer eetwdirrigew-up@nic.in
2 ExEn Tubewell Division, Auraiya - Executive Engineer eetwdirrigau-up@nic.in
3 ExEn Tubewell Division, Farrukhabad - Executive Engineer eetwdidupfr-up@nic.in
4 ExEn Tubewell Division, Kannauj - Executive Engineer eetwdidupkj-up@nic.in

Chief Engineer-II Tube well (Varanasi)

SNo. Office U.ID Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 Naresh Baboo Chief Engineer Varanasi 9454415002 05422223340
2 Sri Chandra Sekher Azad Senior Staff Officer Varanasi 9454415617 05422223340 cetwidupva-up@nic.in
3 - Hari Prakash Executive Engineer varanasi 9454415553 05422223340 cetwidupva-up@nic.in
4 - Sanjeev Kumar Attached Executive Engineer varanasi 9450051067 05422223340 cetwidupva-up@nic.in
5 - Baliram kumar Verma Attached Executive Engineer varanasi 8052232131 05422223340 cetwidupva-up@nic.in

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 nalkupvnsvaranasi S.E. Lift Irrigation Circle, Varanasi pradeep jha Superintending Engineer varanasi 9454415300 05422224337 selicvns@gmail.com

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 TUBEWELL CIRCLE, AZAMGARH S.E. Tubewell Circle, Azamgarh D P Gupta Superintending Engineer AZAMGARH 9454415333 05462260877 setwcazm99@gmail.com
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 ExEn no. division, Azamgarh RAKESH BIHARI MALL Executive Engineer AZAMGARH 9454415290 9454415290
2 ExEn no. division, Mau ACHUTANAND Executive Engineer Mau 9454415310 9454415310
3 ExEn no. division-2, Ballia SUNIL KUMAR BHARTI Executive Engineer Balia 9454415320 9454415320

Chief Engineer-II Equipment & Material Management (Lucknow)

SNo. Office U.ID Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 P K VERMA Chief Engineer Lucknow 9454415005 2441327 cesajjaiduplu-up@nic.in
2 Sriprakash Singh Senior Staff Officer Lucknow 8005193906 ssosajjaiduplu-up@nic.in
3 Rama Shankar Gupta Executive Engineer Lucknow 9450396483 9450396483 rsguptadeoria@gmail.com

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 S.E. Irrigation workshop circle, Kanpur Navin Kapoor Superintending Engineer Kanpur 9454415151 05122381611 seworkshopidupkn-up@nic.in
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 ExEn, Barrage mechanical maintenance bays, Kanpur PANKAJ KUMAR VERMA Executive Engineer Kanpur 9454415152 9454415152 eebmdirrigkn-up@nic.in
2 ExEn, Irrigation workshop, Bareilly B.D.SONKER Executive Engineer Bareilley 9454415155 eeworkshopidupbr-up@nic.in
3 ExEn, Irrigation workshop, Jhansi S.K.SHIVHARE Executive Engineer Jhansi 9454415154 05102330671 eeworkshopidupjh-up@nic.in
4 ExEn, Establishment division, Kanpur MANOJ KUMAR Executive Engineer Kanpur 9454415153 eewedknp7@gmail.com
5 ExEn, Barrage mechanical maintenance bays, Varanasi T.N.SINGH Executive Engineer Varanasi 9454415150 eebmdirrigva-up@nic.in
6 ExEn, Irrigation dam Automation division, Lucknow RAMESH CHANDRA Executive Engineer Lucknow 9454415575 05222391929 eeidadiduplu-up@nic.in

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 S.E. Irrigation workshop circle, Lucknow Mahendra Singh Superintending Engineer Lucknow 9454415008 seworkshopiduplu-up@nic.in
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 ExEn, Irrigation workshop division, Meerut P K SHARMA Executive Engineer Meerut 9454415170 eeworkshopidupme-up@nic.in
2 ExEn, Irrigation workshop division, Kanpur ARUN KUMAR Executive Engineer Kanpur 9454415175
3 ExEn, Irrigation workshop division, Allahabad R D CHAUHAN Executive Engineer 9454415180 eeworkshopidupah-up@nic.in
4 ExEn, Irrigation workshop division, Gorakhpur DHARMENDRA KUMAR Executive Engineer Gorakhpur 9454415185 eeworkshopidupgr-up@nic.in

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 S.E. Central Corridor and stores for supplying Board-first, Lucknow Sanjay Kumar Rastogi Superintending Engineer Lucknow 9454415010 05222441281 secespoc1iduplu-up@nic.in
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 ExEn, Building Unit-1 L N JHA Executive Engineer Lucknow 9454415701 05222441281 eecespou1iduplu-up@nic.in
2 ExEn, Building Unit-2 L N JHA Executive Engineer Lucknow 9454415102 05222441281 eecespou2iduplu-up@nic.in
3 ExEn, Building Unit-3 PIYUSH RANJAN Executive Engineer Lucknow 9454415103 05222441281 eecespou3iduplu-up@nic.in

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 S.E.Central Corridor and stores for supplying Board-II, Lucknow Rajiv Varshney Superintending Engineer Lucknow 9454415100 05222442475 secespoc2iduplu-up@nic.in
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 ExEn, Building Unit-4 DWARIKA PRASAD Executive Engineer Lucknow 9454415104 2442475 eecespou4iduplu-up@nic.in
2 ExEn, Building Unit-5 UPENDRA SINGH Executive Engineer Lucknow 9454415105 2443522 eecespou5iduplu-up@nic.in
3 ExEn, Building Unit-6 KAMLESH BAHADUR SINGH Executive Engineer Lucknow 9454415106 2442475 eecespou6iduplu-up@nic.in
4 ExEn, Building Unit-7 PREM PAL SINGH Executive Engineer Lucknow 9454415107 2442475 eecespou7iduplu-up@nic.in