Officers Directory Reports

IRRIGATION & WATER RESOURCES , GOVERNMENT OF UTTAR PRADESH BAPU BHAWAN LUCKNOW

SNo. Office U.ID Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail Last Update
1 Shri Swatantra Dev Singh Hon'ble Minister Of Jal Shakti Lucknow 05222238067 jsministerup@gmail.com
2 Shri Anand Sharma PS to Hon'ble Jal Shakti Minister Lucknow 9454410040 05222238067 jsministerup@gmail.com
3 Shri Anil Garg Principal Secretary Lucknow 9452491190 05222238461 psecup.irrig@nic.in
4 Shri Mushtaq Ahmad Special Secretary Lucknow 9415471183 05222238123 spsecyirri2iduplu-up@nic.in
5 Shri Bhupendra Singh Chaudhary Special Secretary Lucknow 9236644891 05222237707 spsecyirri1iduplu-up@nic.in
6 Smt Anita Verma Singh Special Secretary Lucknow 9415270679 05222237258
7 Shri Phool Chandra Joint Secretary Lucknow 9454413570 05222214870
8 Shri Umesh Chandra Joint Secretary Lucknow 9454413082 05222214531
9 Shri Om Prakash Singh Joint Secretary Lucknow 9454413853 05222214729
10 Shri Ram Narayan Tripathi Joint Secretary Lucknow 9454412606
11 Dr Ashok Kumar Srivastava Joint Secretary Lucknow 9454412394
12 Shri Amit Pranav Joint Secretary Lucknow 9811321651

OFFICE OF ENGINEER IN CHIEF, SINCHAI BHAWAN CANT. ROAD UDAIGANJ LUCKNOW

SNo. Office U.ID Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail Last Update
1 ENCI000 Shri Ashok Kumar Singh Engineer-in-Chief & Head Of Dept. Lucknow 9453036411 05222614633 eincididuplu-up@nic.in
2 ENCD000 Shri Naresh Chandra Upadhyay Engineer-in-Chief (D.& P.) Lucknow 9412011644 05222231288 eincdpiduplu-up@nic.in
3 ENCP000 Shri Mushtaq Ahmad Engineer-in-Chief (Project) Lucknow 9415471183 05222623058 eincprojirriglu-up@nic.in
4 ENCM000 Shri Devendra Agrawal Engineer-in-Chief (Mechanical) Lucknow 9454415001 05222614524 eincmechiduplu-up@nic.in

Chief Engineer Level-I

SNo. Office U.ID Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail Last Update
1 CEDR000 Shri Alok Kumar Jain Chief Engineer-I (D.& R.) Lucknow 9415182173 05222623185 cednriduplu-up@nic.in
2 CECN000 Shri Divya Krishna Mishra Chief Engineer-I (Madhya) Lucknow 9811625196 05222624072 ce1madhyaiduplu-up@nic.in
3 CEPL000 Shri Divya Krishna Mishra (Dual Charge) Chief Engineer-I (Planning) Lucknow 9811625196 05222629792 ceplanningiduplu-up@nic.in
4 CEWS000 Shri Anil Kumar Chief Engineer-I (West) Meerut 9457048100 01212649800 cewestiduplu-up@nic.in
5 CETA000 Shri Naresh Chandra Upadhyay Chief Engineer-I (TEC. Adviser Pact) Lucknow 9412011644 05222623185 tapactiduplu-up@nic.in
6 CEVN000 - Chief Engineer-I (Vindyachal) Prayagraj 0 ce1vinidupah-up@nic.in
7 CEST000 - Chief Engineer-I (South) Jhansi 0 ce1southidupjh-up@nic.in
8 CERL000 Shri Hemant Kumar Gupta (Dual Charge) Chief Engineer-I (Ruhelkhand) Bareilly 9456024347 05812429671 ce1ruidupbr-up@nic.in
9 CEKR000 Shri Hemant Kumar Gupta Chief Engineer-I (Karmik) Lucknow 9456024347 05222272741 cekarmikiduplu-up@nic.in
10 CESW000 Shri Naresh Chandra Upadhyay (Dual Charge) Chief Engineer-I (SWARA) Lucknow 9412011644 05222443893 ce1swirriglu-up@nic.in
11 CESD000 Shri Naresh Chandra Upadhyay Chief Engineer-I (SWARA DAC) Lucknow 9412011644 05222443893 ce1sdirriglu-up@nic.in
12 CEES000 Dr Mahendra Kumar Nigam Chief Engineer-I (East) Gorakhpur 9451387657 05222200159 ceeastiduplu-up@nic.in

Chief Engineer Level-II

SNo. Office U.ID Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail Last Update
1 HDMD000 Shri Naveen Kapoor Chief Engineer-II (M.D. UPPCL) Lucknow 7007915200 05222308948 mdprojcorpirriglu-up@nic.in
2 DRIS000 Shri Krishna Kumar (Dual Charge) Chief Engineer-II (ISO) Lucknow 9794961100 05222441864 ceisoiduplu-up@nic.in
3 PLME000 Shri Rakesh Kumar (Dual Charge) Chief Engineer-II (Monitoring & EVAL.) Lucknow 9450437008 05222236951 cemoniduplu-up@nic.in
4 KROT000 Shri Ramesh Chandra Chief Engineer-II (Karmik E-1/3) Lucknow 9554301320 05222627651 ce2kar13iduplu-up@nic.in
5 KRTW000 Shri Vijay Kumar Basedia Chief Engineer-II (Karmik E-2) Lucknow 9415179103 05222614094 ce1kar2iduplu-up@nic.in
6 KRSE000 Shri Virendra Kumar (Dual Charge) Chief Engineer-II (Karmik E-7/8) Lucknow 05222202371 ce2kar78iduplu-up@nic.in
7 KRFS000 Shri Tara Chand Chief Engineer-II (Karmik E-4/6) Lucknow 9415910095 05222626501 ce2kar46iduplu-up@nic.in
8 DRWR000 Shri Gopal Singh Chief Engineer-II (Water Resources) Lucknow 9411065930 05222614525 cewriduplu-up@nic.in
9 PLAP000 Shri D.S. Sachan Chief Engineer-II (Advance Planning) Lucknow 9415168731 05222623822 ceapiduplu-up@nic.in
10 PLFL000 Shri K.B. Lal Chief Engineer-II (Investigation & Planning FLOOD) Lucknow 9839992859 05222623513 ceinpiduplu-up@nic.in
11 HDBG000 Shri Rakesh Kumar Chief Engineer-II (Budget) Lucknow 9450437008 05222614892 ce2budgetirriglu-up@nic.in
12 CNMC000 Shri Sanjay Khanduja Chief Engineer-II (Monitoring & coordination EAP) Lucknow 7275400226 05222998821 ceeapiduplu-up@nic.in
13 TAPT000 Shri Vikas Kumar Singh (Dual Charge) Chief Engineer-II(PACT) Lucknow 9415071872 05222441636 cepactiduplu-up@nic.in
14 ESGD000 Shri Alok Jain Chief Engineer-II(Gandak) Gorakhpur 7377777100 05512200815 cegandakidupgr-up@nic.in
15 WSYN000 Shri Praveen Kumar Chief Engineer-II(Yamuna) Okhla 9837019546 01126970111 ce2yaidupokhgz-up@nic.in
16 RLSD000 Shri Suraj Pal Singh Chief Engineer-II (Sharda) Bareilly 9415133009 05812510081 ceshardaiduplu-up@nic.in
17 CNRG000 Shri Girish Chandra Agarwal Chief Engineer-II(Ram Ganga) Kanpur 7309806382 05122310425 ceramgangaidupkn-up@nic.in
18 VNBS000 Shri Bal Kishun Ram Chief Engineer-II(Bansagar) Prayagraj 9415820856 05322541191 cebansagaridupah-up@nic.in
19 STBT000 Shri Maheshwari Prasad Chief Engineer-II(Betwa) Jhansi 9415489150 05102332590 cebetwaidupjh-up@nic.in
20 PLIA000 Shri Murli Prasad Chief Engineer-II(I.&P.) Aligarh 9889028551 05712510023 ce2ipidupal-up@nic.in
21 ESSY000 Shri Rakesh Kumar Chief Engineer-II (Saryu-II) Gonda 9198465100 05262230157 cesaryu2idupgn-up@nic.in
22 DRDG000 Shri Alok Kumar Jain (Dual Charge) Chief Engineer-II(Design) Lucknow 9415182173 05222443834 cedesigniduplu-up@nic.in
23 CNSS000 Shri Ashok Kumar Singh Chief Engineer-II (Sharda Sahayak) Lucknow 9415379712 05222441445 cessiduplu-up@nic.in
24 WSGA000 Shri Sandeep Kumar Chief Engineer-II (Ganga) Meerut 9411919893 01212642736 cegangaidupme-up@nic.in
25 VNSN000 Shri Dinesh Kumar Panduwal Chief Engineer-II (Sone) Varanasi 9760228973 05422221527 cesoneidupva-up@nic.in
26 DRWL000 Shri Krishna Kumar Chief Engineer-II (Director Walmi) Lucknow 9794961100 05222440309 dirwalmiirriglu-up@nic.in
27 HDLN000 Shri Mahesh Chandra Chief Engineer-II (TAC PWD) Lucknow 9415033124 05222236507 cetacirriglu-up@nic.in
28 WSYN000 Shri Soran Singh Chief Engineer-II (Training Academy) Okhla 9897743550 01126941159 ce2traidupokhgz-up@nic.in
29 HDPW000 Shri K. B. Lal (Dual Charge) Chief Engineer-II (Parivad) Lucknow 9839992859 05222614528 ceparivadiduplu-up@nic.in
30 RLEG000 Shri Rajya Pal Singh Chief Engineer-II(Eastern Ganga) Moradabad 9415017238 05912435869 ceegcidupmo-up@nic.in
31 CNAS000 Shri Virendra Kumar Chief Engineer-II (Assets & Sajja,Civil) Lucknow ce2aasiduplu-up@nic.in
32 ESSR000 Shri Akhilesh Kumar Chief Engineer-II(Saryu-I) Ayodhya 9415564110 05278222700 cesaryu1idupfz-up@nic.in
33 WSMG000 Shri Awadhesh Kumar Chief Engineer-II(Madhya Ganga) Aligarh 9415030164 05712511367 cemgidupal-up@nic.in
34 STBP000 Shri Raj Pal Singh Chief Engineer-II(Betwa Project) Jhansi 9451662674 05102443067 cebetwaprojidupjh-up@nic.in
35 VNKN000 Shri Har Prasad Chief Engineer-II(Kanhar) Mirzapur 9450315471 05442245083 ce2kanidupmi-up@nic.in
36 PLIF000 Shri Akhilesh Kumar (Dual Charge) Chief Engineer-II(I.& P.) Ayodhya 9415564110 ce2ipidupfz-up@nic.in

ATTACHED E-IN-C OFFICE

SNo. Office U.ID Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail Last Update
1 Shri Virendra Kumar Chief Engineer-II Lucknow

SENIOR STAFF OFFICERS

SNo. Office U.ID Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail Last Update
1 HDFD000 Shri Rajiv Kumar singh Finance Controller Lucknow 9918100330 05222262473 finconiduplu-up@nic.in
2 ENCP000 Shri Ajay Pratap Srivastava Senior Staff Officer (E-in-c Project) Lucknow 8765196084 05222627701 ssoprojiduplu-up@nic.in
3 CECN000 Shri Dhruv Chandra Verma Senior Staff Officer (CE-I, Madhya) Lucknow 9628987945
4 CEWS000 Shri Devendra Thakur (Dual Charge) Senior Staff Officer (CE-I, West) Meerut 9899429772 ssotwwestidupme-up@nic.in
5 CEST000 - Senior Staff Officer (CE-I, South) Jhansi
6 CERL000 Shri Yogesh Nim (Dual Charge) Senior Staff Officer (CE-I, Ruhelkhand) Bareilly 9897659123 05812510081
7 CEVN000 Shri Ramesh Chandra Verma Senior Staff Officer (CE-I, Vindhyachal) Prayagraj 9415149191
8 HDPW000 Shri Jitendra Singh Kanuajia Senior Staff Officer (Enquiry) Lucknow 9415462279 05222202371 ssoenciiduplu-up@nic.in
9 WSMG000 Shri Anil Kumar Singh Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Madhya Ganga) Aligarh 9415794206 05712701227 ssomgidupal-up@nic.in
10 WSYN000 Shri Kiran Pal Singh Verma Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Yamuna) Okhla 9411111500 26970170
11 STBT000 Shri Malkhan Singh Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Betwa) Jhansi 8279742686 05102440791 ssobetwairrigjh-up@nic.in
12 VNBS000 Shri Ram Ashish Chaurashia Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Bansagar) Prayagraj 9450445911 05322443415 ssobansagaridupah-up@nic.in
13 CNSS000 Shri Sanjay Kumar Srivastava Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Sharda Sahayak) Lucknow 9452259025 05222441444 ssossirriglu-up@nic.in
14 CNRG000 Shri Rakesh Yadav Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Ram Ganga) Kanpur 9648920626 05122366720 ssoramgangaidupkn-up@nic.in
15 ESSY000 Shri Ashok Kumar Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Saryu-II) Gonda 9838768356 05262230625 ssosaryu2idupgn-up@nic.in
16 ESGD000 Shri Abhimanyu Singh Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Gandak) Gorakhpur 9839220755 05512200296 ssogandakidupgr-up@nic.in
17 RLSD000 Shri Surendra Pal Singh (Dual Charge) Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Sharda) Bareilly 9415094741 05812510081 ssoshardaiduplu-up@nic.in
18 RLEG000 Shri Narendra Kumar Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Eastern Ganga) Moradabad 7974565840 0591243585 ssoegcidupmo-up@nic.in
19 PLIA000 - Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, I.& P.) Aligarh ssoipidup.al-up@gov.in
20 TAPT000 Shri Vikas Kumar Singh Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, PACT) Lucknow 9415071872 05222441626 ssopactiduplu-up@nic.in
21 PLIF000 Shri Ram Prakash Deshmukh S.S.O. ( I.& P.) Ayodhya 8004505931 ssoipidup.fz-up@gov.in
22 STBP000 Shri Yatendra Pal Singh Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Betwa Project) Jhansi 9412307178 05102443067 ssobtpjidupjh-up@nic.in
23 WSGA000 Shri Kunwar Upendra Nath Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Ganga) Meerut 8840985149 01212650365 ssogangaidupme-up@nic.in
24 VNKN000 Shri Ram Lal Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Kanhar) Mirzapur 9452806123 05442245083 kctiwari5@gmail.com
25 CNMC000 Shri Shailesh kumar Singh (Dual Charge) Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Monitoring & coordination EAP) Lucknow 9628079902
26 VNSN000 Shri Gyanendra Sharan Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Sone) Varanasi 9415392898 05422221527 ssosoneidupva-up@nic.in
27 ESSR000 Shri Sanjay Kumar Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Saryu-I) Ayodhya 6394011536 ssosaryu1idupfz-up@nic.in
28 CEES000 Shri Dinesh Kumar (Dual Charge) Senior Staff Officer (CE-I, East) Gorakhpur 9935177237 ssoeastiduplu-up@nic.in
29 ENCI000 Shri Ramesh Chandra Senior Staff Officer (E-5) Lucknow 9453005639 ssoe5iduplu-up@nic.in
30 CEDR000 Shri Ajay Kumar jaiswal Senior Staff Officer (D.& R.) Lucknow 8948161004 ssodnriduplu-up@nic.in
31 ENCI000 Dr. Ambuj Dwivedi Senior Staff Officers (H.O.D) Lucknow 9455719123
32 CEKR000 Shri Vijay Kumar Senior Staff Officer (CE-I, Karmik) Lucknow 9415490495

Chief Engineer-II (Madhya Ganga), Aligarh

SNo. Office U.ID Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 WSMG000 Sri Awdhesh Kumar Chief Engineer ALIGARH 9415030164 05712511367 cemgaligarh14@gmail.com
2 WSMG000 Sri Anil Kumar Singh Senior Staff Officer ALIGARH 9415794206 05712511367 cemgaligarh14@gmail.com
3 WSMG000 Sri Pramod Kumar Attached Executive Engineer ALIGARH 9412852291 05712511367 cemgaligarh14@gmail.com

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 WSMG100 Madhya Ganga Canal Construction Circle, Roorkee BHARTENDU GAUR Superintending Engineer ROORKEE 9412273681 01332272198 semgcccirrigrkeha-up@nic.in
2 WSMG100 Madhya Ganga Canal Construction Circle, Roorkee SUBHASH CHANDRA Attached Executive Engineer ROORKEE 9466895444 01332272198 semgcccirrigrkeha-up@nic.in
3 WSMG100 Madhya Ganga Canal Construction Circle, Roorkee RITESH KALA Attached Assistant Engineer ROORKEE 9927475578 01332272198 semgcccirrigrkeha-up@nic.in
4 WSMG100 Madhya Ganga Canal Construction Circle, Roorkee Subhash Chand Attached Assistant Engineer Roorkee 9719071711 01332272198 semgcccirrigrkeha-up@nic.in
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 WSMG110 ExEn, Madhya Ganga Construction Division-3 Amroha AKHILESH KUMAR SINGH Executive Engineer AMROHA 9415173544 05922291200 eemgccd3idupjp-up@nic.in
2 WSMG120 Madhya Ganga Canal Construction Division 2, Haridwar MANOJ KUMAR Executive Engineer HARIDWAR 9410234651 01334226874 eemgcqcd2idupha-up@nic.in
3 WSMG130 T. And Q.C.D. , Roorkee AMRIT PAL SINGH Executive Engineer ROORKEE 9410218656 01332272780 eeqcdiduprurkiha-up@nic.in

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 WSMG200 Madhya Ganga Canal Construction Circle, Bulandshahar JITENDERA KUMAR AGRAWAL Superintending Engineer BULANDSHAHR 9450780772 05732280919 semgcccidupbu-up@nic.in
2 WSMG200 Madhya Ganga Canal Construction Circle, Bulandshahar Umesh Kumar Kashyap Attached Assistant Engineer BULANDSHAHR 7012721302 05732280919 semgcccidupbu-up@nic.in
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 WSMG210 Madhya Ganga Canal Construction Division-8, Bulandshahar PRATHVI SINGH Executive Engineer BULANDSHAHR 9759450436 05732282429 eemgccd8idupbu-up@nic.in
2 WSMG220 Madhya Ganga Canal Construction Division 14, Garhmukteshwar VIKASH KUMAR Executive Engineer GARH MUKTESHWAR 8979803957 05731222914 eemgccd14iduppc-up@nic.in
3 WSMG230 Madhya Ganga Canal Construction Division 13, garhmukteshwar MANOJ RAO Executive Engineer GARH MUKTESHWAR 9458079980 05731225342 eemgccd13iduppc-up@nic.in
4 WSMG240 Madhya Ganga Canal Construction Division 4, Amroha AJAY PRATAP SINGH Executive Engineer AMROHA 8795325767 eemgccd4idupjp-up@nic.in

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 WSMG400 Madhya Ganga Canal Construction Circle, Moradabad K.M. KANSAL Superintending Engineer MORADABAD 9412352453 05912436215 semgcciduprurkiha-up@nic.in
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 WSMG410 Madhya Ganga Canal Construction Division 16, Chandausi KAPTAN SINGH Executive Engineer CHANDAUSI 9412820944 05922291200 eemgccd16idupbm-up@nic.in
2 WSMG420 Madhya Ganga Canal Construction Division 12, Aligarh VINOD KUMAR GUPTA Executive Engineer ALIGARH 9415268975 05922850724 eemgccd12idupal-up@nic.in
3 WSMG430 Madhya Ganga Canal Construction Division 15, Moradabad PRADEEP KUMAR TYAGI Executive Engineer MORADABAD 9410630700 05912435144 eemgccd15idupmo-up@nic.in
4 WSMG440 Madhya Ganga Canal Construction Division 9, Sambhal RAJEEV KUMAR Executive Engineer SAMBHAL 9793209255 9793209255 eemgccd9idupbm-up@nic.in

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 WSMG500 Madhya Ganga Canal Construction Circle-I, Meerut ANURAG AGARWAL Superintending Engineer MEERUT 9045990622 01212664158 semgccc1@gmail.com
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 WSMG510 Madhya Ganga Canal Construction Division 5, Bijnor BALVEER SINGH CHAHAR Executive Engineer BIJNORE 9412103988 13422634129 eemgccd5idupbi-up@nic.in
2 WSMG520 Madhya Ganga Canal Construction Division 6, Meerut HIMANSHU DHARIYA Executive Engineer MEERUT 8077718869 01212664857 eemgcd6idupme-up@nic.in
3 WSMG530 Madhya Ganga Canal Construction Division 7, Bijnor P. P. GAUTAM Executive Engineer BIJNORE 9411969411 01342262883 eemgccd7idupbi-up@nic.in
4 WSMG540 Madhya Ganga Canal Construction Division 10, Bulandshahr ROHIT KUMAR Executive Engineer BULANDSHAHR 9919653336 05732235355 eemgccd10idupbu-up@nic.in

Chief Engineer- II (Eastern Ganga)

SNo. Office U.ID Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 RLEG000 Sri Rajya Pal Singh Chief Engineer Moradabad 9415017238 05912435869 ceegcidupmo-up@nic.in
2 RLEG000 Sri Narendra Kumar Senior Staff Officer Moradabad 7974565840 05912435858 ssoegcidupmo-up@nic.in

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 RLEG100 Superintending Engineer Eastern Ganga Canal Construction Circle, Bijnor KAUSHAL RAMAN PRAJAPATI Superintending Engineer BIJNORE 9839968454 01342262661 seegcccidupbi-up@nic.in
2 RLEG100 Superintending Engineer Eastern Ganga Canal Construction Circle, Bijnor SHAILENDRA KUMAR SINGH Attached Executive Engineer BIJNORE 9450763953 01342262661 seegcccidupbi-up@nic.in
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 RLEG110 Executive Engineer Eastern Ganga Canal Construction Division-4, Bijnor NAVEEN KUMAR Executive Engineer BIJNORE 7454938700 01342262228 eeegcd4irrigbi-up@nic.in
2 RLEG120 Executive Engineer Eastern Ganga Canal Construction Division-6, Nazibabad PRAVEEN KUMAR SHARMA Executive Engineer Bijnore 9411550001 01341230148 eeegcd6irrignzbi-up@nic.in

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 RLEG200 Superintending Engineer Eastern Ganga Canal Construction Circle, Haridwar Shri Vivek Singh Superintending Engineer Haridwar 8858014200 01334227904 seegcccirrigha-up@nic.in
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 RLEG210 Executive Engineer Eastern Ganga Canal Construction Division-2 Haridwar PRAMOD KUMAR Executive Engineer HARIDWAR 7897694079 01334226493 eeegcd2irrgha-up@nic.in
2 RLEG220 Executive Engineer Irrigation Division, Bijnor VIKAS AGRWAL Executive Engineer BIJNORE 9415969323 01342262803 eeirrigbi-up@nic.in

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 RLEG300 Superintending Engineer Irrigation Work Circle, Moradabad SANTOSH KUMAR PANDAY Superintending Engineer Moradabad 7905459032 05912436955 seiwcidupmo-up@nic.in
2 RLEG300 Superintending Engineer Irrigation Work Circle, Moradabad B. Ram Attached Executive Engineer Moradabad 9452752401 05912436955 seiwcidupmo-up@nic.in
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 RLEG310 Executive Engineer Afzalgarh Irrigation Division, Dhampur RAMBABU Executive Engineer Dhampur 9411298123 01344234247 eeaidirrigdhmbi-up@nic.in
2 RLEG320 Executive Engineer Rampur Canal Division, Rampur NAVEEN KUMAR SINGH Executive Engineer Rampur 9997904334 05952325587 eercdirrigra-up@nic.in
3 RLEG330 Executive Engineer Flood Division, Moradabad MANOJ KUMAR Executive Engineer Moradabad 9410858042 2435397 eefldirrigmo-up@nic.in
4 RLEG340 Executive Engineer Irrigation Division, Moradabad NARESH KUMAR Executive Engineer Moradabad 9354097550 05912410512 eeidirrigmo-up@nic.in

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 RLEG400 Superintending Engineer Ramganga Circle, Kalagarh Ravindra Kumar Agarwal Superintending Engineer Kalagarh 8755523290 1343245023 sergdcirrigkalgpg-up@nic.in
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 RLEG410 Executive Engineer Ramganga Dam Divison, Kalagarh RAJEEV KAPIL Executive Engineer Kalagarh 9456420970 1343245048 eergddirrigkalgpg-up@nic.in
2 RLEG420 Executive Engineer Camp Management Division, Kalagrah SHER SINGH Executive Engineer Kalagarh 9457469281 1343245049 eecmdirrigkalgpg-up@nic.in

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 RLEG500 Superintending Engineer Flood Work Circle, Bareilly Sri Himanshu Kumar Superintending Engineer Barielly 05812427524 sefldwcirrigbr-up@nic.in
2 RLEG500 Superintending Engineer Flood Work Circle, Bareilly SHRI ATIQ AHMAD Assistant Engineer Barielly 9410295361 05812427524 sefldwcirrigbr-up@nic.in
3 RLEG500 Superintending Engineer Flood Work Circle, Bareilly Shri RAJESH KUMAR MOURYA Assistant Engineer Barielly 9456280841 05812427524 sefldwcirrigbr-up@nic.in
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 RLEG510 Executive Engineer Flood Division, Bareilly SHRI RAJENDRA KUMAR Executive Engineer Barielly 9451372893 05812511664 eefldirrigbr-up@nic.im
2 RLEG520 Executive Engineer Flood Division, Badaun UMESH CHANDRA Executive Engineer Badaun 9450512470 05832266080 eefldirrigbd-up@nic.in
3 RLEG530 Executive Engineer Badaun Irrigation Zone Construction Division, Bareilly YOGESH NIM Executive Engineer Barielly 9897659123 05812510356 eebipcdidup.br-up@gov.in
4 RLEG540 Executive Engineer Badaun Irrigation Zone Construction Division Badaun AJAY PRATAP SINGH Executive Engineer Badaun 7017623501 05832268155

Chief Engineer-II (Ram Ganga)

SNo. Office U.ID Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 CNRG000 Girish Chandra Agarwal Chief Engineer Kanpur 7309806382 05122310425 ceramgangaidupkn-up@nic.in
2 CNRG000 Rakesh Yadav Senior Staff Officer Kanpur 9517104820 0512310425 ceramgangaidupkn-up@nic.in

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 CNRG100 Superintending Engineer II Circle, Irrigation Work, Kanpur KAUSHLESH PRASAD PANDEY Superintending Engineer Kanpur 7525054539 05122380818 seiwc2idupkn-up@nic.in
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 CNRG110 Executive Engineer Kanpur Division Lower Ganga Canal, Kanpur YASIN KHAN Executive Engineer Kanpur 9012729826 05122312652 eekdlgcirrigkn-up@nic.in
2 CNRG120 Executive Engineer Mainpuri Division Lower Ganga Nagar, Mainpuri ALOK SINHA Executive Engineer Mainpuri 8795796493 05672234534 eemdlgcirrigmp-up@nic.in
3 CNRG130 Executive Engineer Irrigation Division, Farrukhabad DRUN KUMAR Executive Engineer Farrukhabad 7836916209 05692234655 eeididupfr-up@nic.in
4 CNRG140 Executive Engineer Irrigation Division, Kannauj PARASNATH Executive Engineer Kannauj 9958797680 05694234199 eeidirrigkj-up@nic.in

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 CNRG200 Superintending Engineer Irrigation Work Circle, Aligarh SUPRABHAT SINGH Superintending Engineer Aligarh 9415204740 05712700392 seiwcirrigal-up@nic.in
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 CNRG210 Executive Engineer Narora Division Lower Ganga Canal, Aligarh BHARAT RAM Executive Engineer Aligarh 9452275655 05712703074 eendlgcirrigal-up@nic.in
2 CNRG220 Executive Engineer Irrigation Division, Etah TUSAR KANTI RAJAN Executive Engineer 9936640575 05742233370 eeidirriget-up@nic.in
3 CNRG230 Executive Engineer Irrigation Division, Kasganj ARUN KUMAR Executive Engineer 9140584693 05744223022 eeicdirrigfi-up@nic.in

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 Superintending Engineer Irrigation Work Circle, Kanpur Rakesh Kumar Chaube Superintending Engineer Kanpur 9451256443 9451256443 seiwckanpur@gmail.com
2 CNRG300 Superintending Engineer Irrigation Work Circle, Kanpur R.K. Chaubey Superintending Engineer KANPUR 9451256443 05122354958 seiwcidupkn-up@nic.in
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 CNRG310 Executive Engineer Fatehpur Division, Lower Ganga Canal, Fatehpur J.P. VERMA Executive Engineer FATEHPUR 9415323478 05180224432 eefdlgcirrigft-up@nic.in
2 CNRG320 Executive Engineer Irrigation Division, Fatehpur NAND JI GUPTA Executive Engineer FATEHPUR 9450315958 05180224454 eeidirrigft-up@nic.in
3 CNRG330 Executive Engineer Irrigation Division, Kanpur Dehat S.K. KAUSHAL Executive Engineer KANPUR DEHAT 9457625657 eeididupkn-up@nic.in
4 CNRG340 Executive Engineer Irrigation Division, Kaushambi JAGDISH LAL Executive Engineer KAUSAMBHI 9415686462 eeidirrigks-up@nic.in

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 CNRG400 Superintending Engineer Irrigation Work Circle, Etawah Bijay Kumar Superintending Engineer ETAWAH 9415490495 05688254773 seiwcidupew-up@nic.in
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 CNRG410 Executive Engineer Etawah Division, Lower Ganga Canal, Etawah RAKESH KUMAR Executive Engineer ETAWAH 9455080051 05688254749 eelgcidupew-up@nic.in
2 CNRG420 Executive Engineer Bhognipur Division Lower Ganga Canal, Etawah SHIV RAJ SINGH Executive Engineer ETAWAH 8954668945 05688254935 eebdlgcirrigew-up@nic.in
3 CNRG430 Executive Engineer Irrigation Division, Auraiya PRADEEP SINGH PATEL Executive Engineer AURIYA 7897049620 05683283647 eeididupau-up@nic.in
4 CNRG440 Executive Engineer Irrigation Construction Division, Firozabad NEERAJ KUMAR SINGH Executive Engineer SHIKOHABAD 8979508318 05676239256 eeicdfirozabad01@rediffmail.com

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 CNRG500 Superintending Engineer Barragae Construction Circle, Kanpur DEENESH KUMAR MISHRA Superintending Engineer KANPUR 9415289945 05122318919 sebccidupkn-up@nic.in
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 CNRG510 Executive Engineer Barrage Construction Division-1, Kanpur RAVISHANKAR Executive Engineer KANPUR 9450061402 05122310996 eebcd1idupkn-up@nic.in
2 CNRG520 Executive Engineer Barrage Construction Division-2, Kanpur PANKAJ GAUTAM Executive Engineer KANPUR 9451010604 05122313663 eebcd2idupkn-up@nic.in

Chief Engineer-II (Yamuna), Okhla

SNo. Office U.ID Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 WSYN000 Sri Praveen Kumar Chief Engineer Okhla New Delhi 9837019546 01126970170 ce2yaidupokhgz-up@nic.in
2 WSYN000 KIRAN PAL VERMA Senior Staff Officer Okhla New Delhi 9411111500 01126970170
3 WSYN000 Mor mukut Attached Executive Engineer Okhla New Delhi 9412186930 01126970170

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 WSYN100 Superintending Engineer Drainage Circle, Ghaziabad Prabhat Kumar Singh Superintending Engineer Ghaziabad 9415229239 01212642968 sedraincidup.gz-up@gov.in
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 WSYN110 Executive Engineer Irrigation Construction Division, Ghaziabad SANJAY SINGH Executive Engineer Ghaziabad 9045704725 01202759678 eeicdidup.gz-up@gov.in
2 WSYN120 Executive Engineer Drainage Division, Muzzafarnagar(Shamali) SUDHANSHU MANOHAR SINGH Executive Engineer Muzaffarnagar 9411443765 01312620175 eedrainidupmu-up@nic.in
3 WSYN130 Executive Engineer समा. Devband Canal Division, Roorkee KRIPYASHANKAR BHARTI Executive Engineer Roorkee 9648688000 01332272223 eepdbdidup.ha-up@gov.in
4 Executive Engineer Irrigation Divison ,Bhagpat UTKARSH BHARDWAJ Executive Engineer BAGHPAT 8005467557 eepdbdrke@gmail.com

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 WSYN200 Superintending Engineer Irrigation Work Circle, Saharanpur OP Verma Superintending Engineer Saharanpur 9415069704 01322662129 seiwcidupsa-up@nic.in
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 WSYN210 Executive Engineer Upper Division Eastern, Yamuna Canal, Saharanpur ABHIMANYU ROY SINGH Executive Engineer Saharanpur 9839220755 01322661370 eeudeycidupsa-up@nic.in
2 WSYN220 Executive Engineer Lower Division Eastern, Yamuna Canal, Shamali RAVINDRA SINGH RANA Executive Engineer Shamali 9457852871 01312620220 eeldeycirrigmu-up@nic.in
3 WSYN230 Executive Engineer Irrigation Construction Division, Saharanpur VIKAS CHANDRA Executive Engineer Saharanpur 9650173290 01322661746 eeicdidupsa-up@nic.in
4 WSYN240 Executive Engineer Yamuna Link Channel Construction Division, Saharanpur BALVEER SINGH Executive Engineer Saharanpur 9627934275 01322660519 eeylcdidupsa-up@nic.in

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 WSYN300 Superintending Engineer III Circle, Irrigation Circle Work, Agra GYAN PRAKASH SRIVASTAV Superintending Engineer AGRA 9559191313 05622466928 seiwc3irrigag-up@nic.in
2 WSYN300 Superintending Engineer III Circle, Irrigation Circle Work, Agra Sachin Kumar Chaudhary Attached Assistant Engineer AGRA 8650864680 05622466928 seiwc3irrigag-up@nic.in
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 WSYN310 Executive Engineer Lower Division, Agra Canal, Agra SHARAD SAURABH GIRI Executive Engineer Agra 9719163335 05622463714 eeldacirrigag-up@nic.in
2 WSYN320 Executive Engineer Upper Division, Agra Canal, Mathura BACHAN SINGH Executive Engineer Mathura 9451065434 05652470334 eeudacirrigmt-up@nic.in
3 WSYN330 Executive Engineer Irrigation Construction Division, Mathura SRI SATISH KUMAR Executive Engineer Mathura 9411009004 05652470281 eeicdirrigmt-up@nic.in
4 WSYN340 Executive Engineer Head Works Division, Agra Canal, Okhla BINOD KUMAR SINGH Executive Engineer Okhla New Delhi 9451547875 01129940803 eehwokhlairriggz-up@nic.in
5 WSYN350 Taj Barrage Construction Division, Agra SHARAD SAURABH GIRI Executive Engineer Agra 9719163335 eetbcdagra@gmail.com

Chief Engineer-II (Betwa)

SNo. Office U.ID Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 STBT000 Sri Maheshwari Prasad Chief Engineer Jhansi 8400000528 05102332590 cebetwaidupjh-up@nic.in
2 STBT000 - Senior Staff Officer Jhansi 05102332791 ssobetwairrigjh-up@nic.in
3 STBT000 Malkhan Singh Executive Engineer Jhansi 8279742686 5102332791 singhmalkhan985@gmail.com

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 STBT100 Superintending Engineer IV Circle Irrigation Work, Jhansi SRI SANJEEV KUMAR JHA Superintending Engineer Jhansi 9792957983 05102333582 seiwc4idupjh-up@nic.in
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 STBT110 Executive Engineer Jhansi Division, Betwa Canal, Jhansi UMESH KUMAR Executive Engineer Jhansi 9140169596 05102332580 eebetwaidupjh-up@nic.in
2 STBT120 Executive Engineer Matateela Dam Division, Jhansi MOHAMMAD FARID Executive Engineer Jhansi 9415876428 05102443503 eematatilaidupjh-up@nic.in
3 STBT130 Executive Engineer Sapraar Division, Jhansi A. K. BHARTI Executive Engineer Jhansi 9415852951 05102440132 eesdirrigjh-up@nic.in
4 STBT140 Executive Engineer Irrigation Construction Division-1 Jhansi CHANDRAPAL SINGH Executive Engineer Jhansi 8423118741 05102333519 eeicd1idupjh-up@nic.in
5 STBT150 Executive Engineer Betwa Canal Division-1, Orai GHNSHYAM BABU PANDEY Executive Engineer Orai (Jalaun) 9451055387 05162252432 eebcd1irrigoraijl-up@nic.in
6 STBT160 Executive Engineer Betwa Canal Division-2, Orai CHANDRAPAL SINGH (DUAL) Executive Engineer Orai (Jalaun) 8423118741 05162252229 eebcd2irrigoraijl-up@nic.in

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 STBT200 Superintending Engineer, Irrigation Work Circle, Banda SYAM JI CHAUBE Superintending Engineer Banda 9415876327 05192220747 seiwcidupbn-up@nic.in
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 STBT210 Executive Engineer Kane Canal Division, Banda AJAY KAUSHIK Executive Engineer Banda 9999574166 05192227107 eekcdirrigbn-up@nic.in
2 STBT220 Executive Engineer Irrigation Division-3, Banda RAMRAJ Executive Engineer Banda 7007916512 05192227246 eeid3idupbn-up@nic.in
3 STBT230 Executive Engineer Irrigation Division-1, Karvi ASHUTOSH KUMAR Executive Engineer Karwi 9415853747 05198233169 eeid1irrigct-up@nic.in
4 STBT240 Executive Engineer, Irrigation Division, Mahoba SANJAY PRASAD Executive Engineer Mahoba 9412607960 05281255084 eeidirrigmh-up@nic.in

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 STBT300 Superintending Engineer Irrigation Work Circle, Lalitpur UMESH CHANDRA Superintending Engineer LALITPUR 9450360713 05176274171 seiwcidupla-up@nic.in
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 STBT310 Executive Engineer Irrigation Construction Division-2 Jhansi - Executive Engineer Jhansi 05102472211 eeicd2irrigjh-up@nic.in
2 STBT320 Executive Engineer Irrigation Division, Lalitpur BHUPESH KUMAR SUHERA Executive Engineer LALITPUR 8937888848 05176276330 eeidirrigla-up@nic.in
3 STBT330 Executive Engineer Rajghat Construction Division, Lalitpur MANMOHAN SINGH Executive Engineer Lalitpur 9457520991 05176272242 eercdirrigla-up@nic.in

Chief Engineer-II (Betwa-Project)

SNo. Office U.ID Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 STBP000 Sri Raj Pal Singh Chief Engineer Jhansi 9451662674 05102443067 cebetwaprojidupjh-up@nic.in
2 Chief Engineer Project-Betwa, I&WRD UP JHANSI Raj Pal Singh Chief Engineer Jhansi 9451662674 cepbjhs@gmail.com
3 STBP000 Sri Yatendra Pal Singh Senior Staff Officer Jhansi 9412307178 05102443067 ssobtpjidupjh-up@nic.in
4 STBP000 raghuvir singh Attached Executive Engineer Jhansi 9456978548 0510443067 raghuvirsingher@gmail.com

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 STBP100 Superintending Engineer Irrigation Construction Circle, Jhansi SHEEL CHANDRA UPADHYAY Superintending Engineer Jhansi 9450056466 05102441631 seiccirrigjh-up@nic.in
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 STBP110 Executive Engineer Irrigation Construction Division-First, Lalitpur BHAGIRATH Executive Engineer LALITPUR 9412855781 eeicd1irrigla-up@nic.in
2 STBP120 Executive Engineer Irrigation Construction Division-II, Lalitpur BHAGIRATH Executive Engineer LALITPUR 9412855781 05176246407 eeicd2irrigla-up@nic.in
3 STBP130 Executive Engineer Irrigation Construction Division-III, Lalitpur ARVINDRA KUMAR SACHAN