Officers Directory Reports

IRRIGATION WATER RESOURCES , GOVERNMENT OF UTTAR PRADESH BAPU BHAWAN LUCKNOW

SNo. Office U.ID Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail Last Update
1 Sri Dharm Pal Singh Hon'ble Minister Of Irrigation & Irrigation(Mechanical) Lucknow 9454415000 05222213258
2 Sri T.Venkatesh Principal Secretary Lucknow 8193966666 05222238461 psecup.irrig@nic.in
3 Sri Raj Mani Yadav Secretary Lucknow 9415006263 05222238162 secyirri1iduplu-up@nic.in
4 Sri Surendra Vikram Special Secretary Lucknow 9415206496 05222237162 spsecyirri2iduplu-up@nic.in
5 Sri Jitendra Ram Tripathi Special Secretary Lucknow 9454413185 05222214623 spsecyirri1iduplu-up@nic.in
6 Smt Anita Verma Singh Special Secretary Lucknow 9415270679 05222237629
7 Dr Sarika Mohan Special Secretary Lucknow 9454412450 05222238422 spsecyirri1iduplu-up@gov.in
8 Sri Shiv Kumar Pathak Joint Secretary Lucknow 9454413158 05222214660
9 Sri Sudhindra Kumar Joint Secretary Lucknow 9454412468 05222214531
10 Mohd Shahid Joint Secretary Lucknow 9454413726 05222214608 jsecup.irrig@nic.in
11 Sri Mustak Ahmad Special Secretary Lucknow 9415471183 05222238123

OFFICE OF ENGINEER IN CHIEF, SINCHAI BHAWAN CANT. ROAD UDAIGANJ LUCKNOW

SNo. Office U.ID Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail Last Update
1 ENCI000 Sri Bhupendra Sharma Engineer-in-Chief & Head of Dept. Lucknow 9839425495 05222626804 eincididuplu-up@nic.in
2 ENCP000 Sri Kunal Kulshresta Engineer-in-Chief (Project) Lucknow 9412064022 05222623058 eincprojirriglu-up@nic.in
3 ENCD000 Sri Ajay Kumar Singh Engineer-in-Chief (Design & Planning) Lucknow 9412665527 05222231288 eincdpiduplu-up@nic.in
4 ENCM000 Sri Sunil Kumar Engineer-in-Chief (Mechanical) Lucknow 9454415002 05222614524 eincmechiduplu-up@nic.in

Chief Engineer Level-I

SNo. Office U.ID Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail Last Update
1 CEDR000 Sri Vinod kumar Tripathi Chief Engineer-I (D&R) Lucknow 8795252444 05222623185 cednriduplu-up@nic.in
2 CECN000 Sri Jai Prakash Dwivedi Chief Engineer-I (Madhya) Lucknow 9415032948 05222624072 ce1madhyaiduplu-up@nic.in
3 CEPL000 Sri Jai Prakash Dwivedi (Dual Charge) Chief Engineer-I (Planning) Lucknow 9415032948 05222629792 ceplanningiduplu-up@nic.in
4 CEWS000 Sri Koman Kumar Jain Chief Engineer-I (West) Meerut 9415912947 01212649800 cewestiduplu-up@nic.in
5 CETA000 Sri Suresh Chandra Sharma Chief Engineer-I (TEC. Adviser Pact) Lucknow 9410006291 05222623185 tapactiduplu-up@nic.in
6 CEVN000 Sri Ajay Kumar Trivedi Chief Engineer-I (Vindyachal) Allahabad 9453602771 0 ce1vinidupah-up@nic.in
7 CEST000 Sri Sangram Singh Chief Engineer-I (South) Jhansi 9415898341 0 ce1southidupjh-up@nic.in
8 CERL000 Sri Vinay Kumar Rathi Chief Engineer-I (Ruhelkhand) Bareilly 9837020364 05812429671 ce1ruidupbr-up@nic.in
9 CEKR000 - Chief Engineer-I (Karmik) Lucknow 05222272741 cekarmikiduplu-up@nic.in
10 CESW000 Sri Mahendra Vikram Singh Chief Engineer-I (SWARA) Lucknow 9410487735 05222443893 ce1swirriglu-up@nic.in
11 CESD000 Sri Mahendra Vikram Singh (Dual Charge) Chief Engineer-I (SWARA DAC) Lucknow 9410487735 05222443893 ce1sdirriglu-up@nic.in
12 CEES000 Sri Punya Pratap Pandey Chief Engineer-I (East) Gorakhpur 9415030240 05222200159 ceeastiduplu-up@nic.in

Chief Engineer Level-II

SNo. Office U.ID Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail Last Update
1 HDMD000 - Chief Engineer-II (M.D. UPPCL) Lucknow 05222308948 mdprojcorpirriglu-up@nic.in
2 DRIS000 Sri Ramayan Prakash Chief Engineer-II (ISO) Lucknow 8400069168 05222441864 ceisoiduplu-up@nic.in
3 PLME000 Sri Vijay Kumar Agarwal Chief Engineer-II (Monitoring & EVAL.) Lucknow 9919858610 05222626180 cemoniduplu-up@nic.in
4 KROT000 Sri Anil Kumar Gupta Chief Engineer-II (Karmik E-1/3) Lucknow 9598582894 05222627651 ce2kar13iduplu-up@nic.in
5 KRTW000 Sri Dineshwar Shukla Chief Engineer-II (Karmik E-2) Lucknow 9450400732 05222614094 ce1kar2iduplu-up@nic.in
6 KRSE000 Sri Govind Chand Chief Engineer-II (Karmik E-7/8) Lucknow 9415642597 05222202371 ce2kar78iduplu-up@nic.in
7 KRFS000 Sri Vijay Kumar Basaria Chief Engineer-II (Karmik E-4/6) Lucknow 05222626501 ce2kar46iduplu-up@nic.in
8 DRWR000 Sri Ramayan Prakash (Dual Charge) Chief Engineer-II (Water Resources) Lucknow 8400069168 05222614525 cewriduplu-up@nic.in
9 PLAP000 Sri Hemant Kumar Gupta Chief Engineer-II (Advance Planning) Lucknow 9456024347 05222623822 ceapiduplu-up@nic.in
10 PLFL000 Sri Divy Krishna Mishra Chief Engineer-II (Investigation & Planning FLOOD) Lucknow 05222623513 ceinpiduplu-up@nic.in
11 HDBG000 Sri Chandra Bhan Ram Chief Engineer-II (Budget) Lucknow 9452272110 05222614892 ce2budgetirriglu-up@nic.in
12 CNMC000 Sri Sharad Chand Pankaj Chief Engineer-II (Monitoring & coordination EAP) Lucknow 9415238215 05222998821 ceeapiduplu-up@nic.in
13 TAPT000 Sri Anil Kumar Singh Sengar Chief Engineer-II(PACT) Lucknow 9412034219 05222441636 cepactiduplu-up@nic.in
14 ESGD000 Sri Ashok Kumar Singh Chief Engineer-II(Gandak) Gorakhpur 9458402564 05512200815 cegandakidupgr-up@nic.in
15 WSYN000 Sri Trilok Chand Sharma (Dual Charge) Chief Engineer-II(Yamuna) Okhla 01126970111 ce2yaidupokhgz-up@nic.in
16 RLSD000 - Chief Engineer-II (Sharda) Bareilly 05812510081 ceshardaiduplu-up@nic.in
17 CNRG000 Sri Jagdish Kumar Sharma Chief Engineer-II(Ram Ganga) Kanpur 9412665336 05122310425 ceramgangaidupkn-up@nic.in
18 VNBS000 Sri Rakesh Kumar Sharma (Dual Charge) Chief Engineer-II(Bansagar) Allahabad 9412665336 05322541191 cebansagaridupah-up@nic.in
19 STBT000 Sri Anop Kumar Srivastava Chief Engineer-II(Betwa) Jhansi 9415687373 05102332590 cebetwaidupjh-up@nic.in
20 PLIA000 - Chief Engineer-II(I.&P.) Aligarh 05712510023 ce2ipidupal-up@nic.in
21 ESSY000 Sri Alok Kumar Jain Chief Engineer-II (Saryu-II) Gonda 9415182173 05262230157 cesaryu2idupgn-up@nic.in
22 DRDG000 Sri Chandra Shekhar Vishwakarma Chief Engineer-II(Design) Lucknow 9453073010 05222443834 cedesigniduplu-up@nic.in
23 CNSS000 Sri Rakesh Kumar Gupta Chief Engineer-II (Sharda Sahayak) Lucknow 9415131401 05222441445 cessiduplu@nic.in
24 WSGA000 Sri Trilok Chand Sharma Chief Engineer-II (Ganga) Meerut 01212264273 cegangaidupme-up@nic.in
25 VNSN000 Sri Ram Pyare Tiwari Chief Engineer-II (Sone) Varanasi 9415212553 05422221527 cesoneidupva-up@nic.in
26 DRWL000 Sri Prabhu Dutt Sharma Chief Engineer-II (Director Walmi) Lucknow 9412680692 05222440309 dirwalmiirriglu-up@nic.in
27 HDLN000 Sri Punya Pratap Pandey (Dual Charge) Chief Engineer-II (TAC PWD) Lucknow 9415030240 cetacirriglu-up@nic.in
28 WSYN000 Sri Prabhu Dutt Sharma (Dual Charge) Chief Engineer-II (Training Academy) Okhla 9412680692 01126941159 ce2traidupokhgz-up@nic.in
29 HDPW000 Sri Dhyan Singh Chief Engineer-II (Parivad) Lucknow 9473528490 05222614528 ceparivadiduplu-up@nic.in
30 RLEG000 Sri Naresh Chandra Upadhya Chief Engineer-II(Eastern Ganga) Moradabad 9412011644 05912435869 ceegcidupmo-up@nic.in
31 MESJ000 Sri Vijay Gupta Chief Engineer-II(Asets & Sajja,Civil) Lucknow 9411111823 ce2aasiduplu-up@nic.in
32 ESSR000 Sri Vinod Kumar Niranjan Chief Engineer-II(Saryu-I) Faizabad 8765176297 05278222700 cesaryu1idupfz-up@nic.in
33 WSMG000 Sri Raghuvir Sharan Chief Engineer-II(Madhya Ganga) Aligarh 9450078816 05712511367 cemgidupal-up@nic.in
34 STBP000 Sri Jagdish Singh Chief Engineer-II(Betwa Project) Jhansi 9412296090 05102443067 cebetwaprojidupjh-up@nic.in
35 VNKN000 Sri Rakesh Kumar Sharma Chief Engineer-II(Kanhar) Mirzapur 9412665336 05442245083 ce2kanidupmi-up@nic.in
36 PLIF000 Sri Balram Singh Yadav Chief Engineer-II(I.& P.) Faizabad 9411865958 ce2ipidupfz-up@nic.in

ATTACHED E-IN-C OFFICE

SNo. Office U.ID Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail Last Update
1 ENCI000 - Chief Engineer-II LUCKNOW

SENIOR STAFF OFFICERS

SNo. Office U.ID Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail Last Update
1 HDFD000 Dr Amar Singh Finance Controller Lucknow 9453230728 05222262473 finconiduplu-up@nic.in
2 ENCP000 Sri Ashok Kumar Senior Staff Officer (E-in-c Project) Lucknow 9412590864 05222627701 ssoprojiduplu-up@nic.in
3 CECN000 Sri R. K. Agrawal Senior Staff Officer (CE-I, Madhya) Lucknow 9897386516
4 CEWS000 Sri Trilok Chandra Sharma Senior Staff Officer (CE-I, West) Meerut 9412280268
5 CEST000 Sri Dev Raj Senior Staff Officer (CE-I, South) Jhansi
6 CERL000 Sri Shyam Sunder Senior Staff Officer (CE-I, Ruhelkhand) Bareilly 9412877896 05812510081
7 CEVN000 Sri Ramesh Chandra Verma Senior Staff Officer (CE-I, Vindhyachal) Allahabad 9415149191
8 HDPW000 Sri Prabhu Nath Prasad Senior Staff Officer (Enquiry) Lucknow 9935176128 05222202371 ssoenciiduplu-up@nic.in
9 WSMG000 Sri Jaswant Singh Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Madhya Ganga) Aligarh 05712701227 ssomgidupal-up@nic.in
10 WSYN000 Sri Karmendra Kumar Agarwal Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Yamuna) Okhla 9450269090 26970170
11 STBT000 Sri Jasvant SIngh Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Betwa) Jhansi 9452292156 05102440791 ssobetwairrigjh-up@nic.in
12 VNBS000 Sri Tara Chandra Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Bansagar) Allahabad 05322443415 ssobansagaridupah-up@nic.in
13 CNSS000 Sri Gyanendra Sharan Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Sharda Sahayak) Lucknow 9415392898 05222441444 ssossirriglu-up@nic.in
14 CNRG000 Sri Rakesh Yadav Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Ram Ganga) Kanpur 9648920626 05122366720 ssoramgangaidupkn-up@nic.in
15 ESSY000 Sri Raj Pal Singh Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Saryu-II) Gonda 05262230625 ssosaryu2idupgn-up@nic.in
16 ESGD000 Sri Dheerendra Chaturvedi Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Gandak) Gorakhpur 8932933603 05512200296 ssogandakidupgr-up@nic.in
17 RLSD000 Shri Praveen Kumar Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Sharda) Bareilly 9837019546 05812510081 ssoshardaiduplu-up@nic.in
18 RLEG000 Sri Narendra Kumar Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Eastern Ganga) Moradabad 0591243585 ssoegcidupmo-up@nic.in
19 PLIA000 Sri Soran Singh Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, I&P) Aligarh 9897743550
20 TAPT000 Sri Vikas Kumar Singh Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, PACT) Lucknow 9415071872 05222441626 ssopactiduplu-up@nic.in
21 PLIF000 Sri Ram Prakash Deshmukh S.S.O. CE ( I.& P.) Faizabad 8004505931
22 STBP000 Sri Yatendra Pal Singh Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Betwa Project) Jhansi 9412307178 05102443067 cepbjhs@gmail.com
23 WSGA000 Sri ASHOK KUMAR TYAGI Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Ganga) MEERUT 9412528427 01212650365 ssogangaidupme-up@nic.in
24 VNKN000 Sri Ram Lal Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Kanhar) MIRZAPUR 05442245083 kctiwari5@gmail.com
25 CNMC000 Sri Manish Ranjan Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Monitoring & coordination EAP) Lucknow 9621689613
26 VNSN000 Sri Vijay Kumar Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Sone) Varanasi 9415490495 05422221527
27 ESSR000 Sri Sanjay Kumar Senior Staff Officer (CE-II, Saryu-I) Faizabad
28 CEES000 Sri Ramesh Chandra Senior Staff Officer (CE-I, East) Gorakhpur

Chief Engineer-II (Madhya Ganga), Aligarh

SNo. Office U.ID Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 WSMG000 AK Gupta Chief Engineer ALIGARH 9897464030 05712513227 cemgaligarh14@gmail.com
2 WSMG000 SATISH CHAND Senior Staff Officer ALIGARH 9411488288 05712511367 cemgaligarh14@gmail.com
3 WSMG000 WARIS RAFI Attached Superintending Engineer ALIGARH 8535067557 05712511367 cemgaligarh14@gmail.com
4 WSMG000 KP SINGH Attached Executive Engineer ALIGARH 8279645118 05712511367 cemgaligarh14@gmail.com
5 WSMG000 PRAMOD KUMAR Attached Executive Engineer ALIGARH 9412852291 05712511367 cemgaligarh14@gmail.com

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 WSMG100 Madhya Ganga Canal Construction Circle, Roorkee YATENDRA PAL SINGH Superintending Engineer ROORKEE 9412307178 01332272198 semgcrke@gmail.com
2 WSMG100 Madhya Ganga Canal Construction Circle, Roorkee RAKESH KUMAR Attached Executive Engineer ROORKEE 9997060003 01332272198 semgcrke@gmail.com
3 WSMG100 Madhya Ganga Canal Construction Circle, Roorkee BALVIR SINGH Attached Executive Engineer ROORKEE 9627934275 01332272198 semgcrke@gmail.com
4 WSMG100 Madhya Ganga Canal Construction Circle, Roorkee RAJ AVTAR SINGH Attached Executive Engineer ROORKEE 9411503311 01332272198 semgcrke@gmail.com
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 WSMG120 Madhya Ganga Canal Construction Division 2, Haridwar MANOJ KUMAR Executive Engineer HARIDWAR 9410234651 01334226874 eemgcqcd2idupha-up@nic.in
2 WSMG130 T. And Q.C.D. , Roorkee NAGENDRA SINGH KATARIA Executive Engineer ROORKEE 7838418783 01332272780 eeqcdiduprurkiha-up@nic.in

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 WSMG200 Madhya Ganga Canal Construction Circle, Bulandshahar WARISH RAFI Superintending Engineer ALIGRAH 8535067557 05732280919 semgcccidupbu@gmail.com
2 WSMG200 Madhya Ganga Canal Construction Circle, Bulandshahar VIJAY KUMAR Attached Executive Engineer BULANDSHAHR 9415783098 05732280919 semgcccidupbu@gmail.com
3 WSMG200 Madhya Ganga Canal Construction Circle, Bulandshahar KUMAR GAURAV Attached Executive Engineer BULANDSHAHR 9453005643 05732280919 semgcccidupbu@gmail.com
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 WSMG210 Madhya Ganga Canal Construction Division-8, Bulandshahar AJEET PAL SINGH PUSHKAR Executive Engineer BULANDSHAHR 9759334227 05732282429 mgccd8bsr@gmail.com
2 WSMG220 Madhya Ganga Canal Construction Division 14, Garhmukteshwar MANOJ RAO Executive Engineer GARH MUKTESHWAR 9458079980 05731222914 mgccd14@gmail.com
3 WSMG230 Madhya Ganga Canal Construction Division 13, garhmukteshwar MANOJ RAO Executive Engineer GARH MUKTESHWAR 9458079980 05731225342 mgccd13@gmail.com

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 WSMG400 Madhya Ganga Canal Construction Circle, Moradabad A.K. Verma Superintending Engineer MORADABAD 7409393447 05912436215 mgcccmbd@gmail.com
2 WSMG400 Madhya Ganga Canal Construction Circle, Moradabad RAVINDRA KUMAR SINGH RANA Attached Executive Engineer MORADABAD 9457852871 05912436215 mgcccmbd@gmail.com
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 WSMG410 Madhya Ganga Canal Construction Division 16, Chandausi YASHJEET KUMAR Executive Engineer AMROHA 8433010330 05922291200 mgccd3amroha@gmail.com
2 WSMG420 Madhya Ganga Canal Construction Division 12, Aligarh AJAY PRATAP SINGH Executive Engineer AMROHA 8416866009 05922850724 mgccd4amroha@gmail.com
3 WSMG430 Madhya Ganga Canal Construction Division 15, Moradabad PRADEEP KUMAR TYAGI Executive Engineer MORADABAD 9897186360 05912435144 madhyaganga15@gmail.com

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 WSMG500 Madhya Ganga Canal Construction Circle-I, Meerut SANDEEP KUMAR GUPTA Superintending Engineer MEERUT 9411205755 01212664158 semgccc1@gmail.com
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 WSMG510 Madhya Ganga Canal Construction Division 5, Bijnor SHARAD SOURABH GIRI Executive Engineer BIJNORE 9719163335 01342263429 eemgccd5idupbi-up@nic.in
2 WSMG520 Madhya Ganga Canal Construction Division 6, Meerut SACHIN GANDHIYAN Executive Engineer MEERUT 9634341734 01212664857 eemgcd6idupme-up@nic.in
3 WSMG530 Madhya Ganga Canal Construction Division 7, Bijnor PRAVEEN KUMAR GAUTAM Executive Engineer BIJNORE 9411969411 01342262883 eemgccd7idupbi-up@nic.in
4 WSMG540 Madhya Ganga Canal Construction Division 10, Bulandshahr AJEET PAL SINGH PUSHKAR Executive Engineer BULANDSHAHR 9759334227 05732235355 eemgccd10idupbu-up@nic.in
5 WSMG550 Contact & Purchasing Establishment, Okhla ASHOK KUMAR VERMA Executive Engineer OKHLA 7409393447 01126943162 eelpoidupgz-up@nic.in

Chief Engineer- II (Eastern Ganga)

SNo. Office U.ID Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 RLEG000 Sri Vinay Kumar Rathi Chief Engineer Moradabad 9837020364 05912435869 ceegcidupmo-up@nic.in
2 RLEG000 Sri Dinesh Kumar Senior Staff Officer Moradabad 9412668375 05912435858 ssoegcidupmo-up@nic.in

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 RLEG100 Superintending Engineer Eastern Ganga Canal Construction Circle, Bijnor Shri Dinesh Kumar Panduval Superintending Engineer Bijnore 9760228973 01342262661 seegcccidupbi-up@nic.in
2 RLEG100 Superintending Engineer Eastern Ganga Canal Construction Circle, Bijnor Shri Salander Kumar Attached Executive Engineer Bijnore 9450763953 01342262661
3 RLEG100 Superintending Engineer Eastern Ganga Canal Construction Circle, Bijnor Shri Sudhir Panwar Attached Assistant Engineer Bijnore 9412712712 01342262661
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 RLEG110 Executive Engineer Eastern Ganga Canal Construction Division-4, Bijnor SHRI NAVEEN KUMAR Executive Engineer Bijnore 9412340311 01342262228 eeegcd4irrigbi-up@nic.in
2 RLEG120 Executive Engineer Eastern Ganga Canal Construction Division-6, Nazibabad SHRI SANJAY PRASHAD Executive Engineer Bijnore 9412607960 01341230148 eeegcd6irrignzbi-up@nic.in

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 RLEG200 Superintending Engineer Eastern Ganga Canal Construction Circle, Haridwar Shri Dinesh Kumar Panduval Superintending Engineer Haridwar 9760228973 01334227904 seegcccirrigha-up@nic.in
2 RLEG200 Superintending Engineer Eastern Ganga Canal Construction Circle, Haridwar Shri Satya Prakash Attached Executive Engineer Haridwar 9412914062 01334227904 seegcccirrigha-up@nic.in
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 RLEG210 Executive Engineer Eastern Ganga Canal Construction Division-2 Haridwar SHRI V.V. S. YADAV Executive Engineer Haridwar 9565595555 01334226493 eeegcd2irrgha-up@nic.in
2 RLEG220 Executive Engineer Irrigation Division, Bijnor SHRI PRITHI SINGH Executive Engineer Bijnore 9759450436 01342262803 eeirrigbi-up@nic.in

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 RLEG300 Superintending Engineer Irrigation Work Circle, Moradabad Sri K.L. GUPTA Superintending Engineer Moradabad 9411090890 05912436955 iwcmbd@gmail.com
2 RLEG300 Superintending Engineer Irrigation Work Circle, Moradabad B. Ram Attached Executive Engineer Moradabad 9452752401 05912436955
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 RLEG310 Executive Engineer Afzalgarh Irrigation Division, Dhampur SHRI RAJEEV KAPIL Executive Engineer Dhampur 9456420970 01344234247 executiveaid12@gmail.com
2 RLEG320 Executive Engineer Rampur Canal Division, Rampur S. DALJEET SINGH Executive Engineer Rampur 9415591367 05952325587
3 RLEG330 Executive Engineer Flood Division, Moradabad SRI SURENDRA SINGH Executive Engineer Moradabad 9458244444
4 RLEG340 Executive Engineer Irrigation Division, Moradabad SHRI RAJESH YADAV Executive Engineer Moradabad 9457207974 05912410512

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 RLEG400 Superintending Engineer Ramganga Circle, Kalagarh Ashok Kumar Verma Superintending Engineer Kalagarh 7409393447 1343245023 sergdcirrigkalgpg-up@nic.in
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 RLEG410 Executive Engineer Ramganga Dam Divison, Kalagarh RAM BABU Executive Engineer Kalagarh 9411298123 1343245048 eergddirrigkalgpg-up@nic.in
2 RLEG420 Executive Engineer Camp Management Division, Kalagrah SHER SINGH Executive Engineer Kalagarh 9457469281 1343245049 eecmdirrigkalgpg-up@nic.in
3 RLEG440 Chief Accountant Association, Kalagarh RAM BABU Executive Engineer Kalagarh 9411298123 1343245042

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 RLEG500 Superintending Engineer Flood Work Circle, Bareilly Shri K.L. Gupta Superintending Engineer Barielly 9411090890 05812427524 sefldwcirrigbr-up@nic.in
2 RLEG500 Superintending Engineer Flood Work Circle, Bareilly Shri Pradeep Kumar Singh Attached Executive Engineer Barielly 9415859342 05812427524
3 RLEG500 Superintending Engineer Flood Work Circle, Bareilly Shri Akhilesh Kumar Attached Executive Engineer Barielly 9927440927 05812427524
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 RLEG510 Executive Engineer Flood Division, Bareilly SHRI RAKESH YADAV Executive Engineer Barielly 9648920626 05812511664 eefldirrigbr-up@nic.im
2 RLEG520 Executive Engineer Flood Division, Badaun SHRI ARVIND VERMA Executive Engineer Badaun 9452223490 05832266080 eefldirrigbd-up@nic.in
3 RLEG530 Executive Engineer Badaun Irrigation Zone Construction Division, Bareilly SHRI BHARTANDU GAUR Executive Engineer Barielly 9412273681 05812510356
4 RLEG540 Executive Engineer Badaun Irrigation Zone Construction Division Badaun SHRI PRMOOD KUMAR Executive Engineer Badaun 9412024694 05832268155

Chief Engineer-II (Ram Ganga)

SNo. Office U.ID Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 CNRG000 Vinod Kumar Tripathi Chief Engineer Kanpur 9450416363 0512310425 ceramgangakanpuridupkn-up@nic.in
2 CNRG000 Jagdish Kumar Sharma Senior Staff Officer Kanpur 9412878492 05122310425

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 CNRG100 Superintending Engineer II Circle, Irrigation Work, Kanpur Jagdish Kumar Sharma Superintending Engineer Kanpur 9412878492 05122380818 seiw2knp@gmail.com
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 CNRG110 Executive Engineer Kanpur Sub-Division Lower Ganga Canal, Kanpur D.K. TIWARI Executive Engineer Kanpur 9410060422 05122312652 ee.kdlgc@gmail.com
2 CNRG120 Executive Engineer Mainpuri Sub-Division Lower Ganga Nagar, Mainpuri GOPAL JI YADAV Executive Engineer Mainpuri 9889521211 05672234534 mdlgcmnp@gmail.com
3 CNRG130 Executive Engineer Irrigation Division, Farrukhabad SUSHIL KUMAR SINGH Executive Engineer Farrukhabad 9454657683 05692234655 eeidfbd@gmail.com
4 CNRG140 Executive Engineer Irrigation Division, Kannauj ALOK CHATURVEDI Executive Engineer Kannauj 9838469555 05694234199 sichaikhandknj15@gmail.com

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 CNRG200 Superintending Engineer Irrigation Work Circle, Aligarh Krishn Kumar Superintending Engineer Aligarh 9794961100 05712700392 seiwca@gmail.com
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 CNRG210 Executive Engineer Narora Sub-Division Lower Ganga Canal, Aligarh UTKARSH BHARDWAJ Executive Engineer 8005467557 05712703074 eendlgcaligarh@gmai.com
2 CNRG220 Executive Engineer Irrigation Division, Etah SRI. AJAI KUMAR BHARTI Executive Engineer 9415852951 05742233370 eeidetah@gmail.com
3 CNRG230 Executive Engineer Irrigation Division, Kasganj SRI. KAMLESH KUMAR Executive Engineer 8953935360 05744223022 idkasganj@gmail.com

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 CNRG300 Superintending Engineer Irrigation Work Circle, Kanpur Rajesh Mishra Superintending Engineer Kanpur 9452697008 05122354958 seiwcidupkn-up@nic.in
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 CNRG310 Executive Engineer Fatehpur Sub-Division, Lower Ganga Canal, Fatehpur VAIBHAV SINGH Executive Engineer Fatehpur 9452314839 05180224454 eelgcfatehpur@gmail.com
2 CNRG320 Executive Engineer Irrigation Division, Fatehpur MAHENDRA SINGH Executive Engineer Fatehpur 9410487735 05180224454 eeidfatehpur@gmail.com
3 CNRG330 Executive Engineer Irrigation Division, Kanpur Dehat O.P.MAURYA Executive Engineer Kanpur Dehat 8953512488 eeidkd4801@gmail.com
4 CNRG340 Executive Engineer Irrigation Division, Kaushambi RAJEEV KUMAR NIRANJAN Executive Engineer Kausambhi 8934075115 eeidupkmb@gmail.com

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 CNRG400 Superintending Engineer Irrigation Work Circle, Etawah Trilok Chand Sharma Superintending Engineer Etawah 9412280268 05688254773 seiwcetawah206001@gmail.com
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 CNRG410 Executive Engineer Etawah Sub-Division, Lower Ganga Canal, Etawah SRI. D.K TIWARI Executive Engineer 9410060422 05688254749 eelgcetwd@gmail.com
2 CNRG420 Executive Engineer Bhognipur Sub-Division Lower Ganga Canal, Etawah RAM SAGAR Executive Engineer 9918832425 05688254935 eebdlgc.etawah1@gmail.com
3 CNRG430 Executive Engineer Irrigation Division, Auraiya RAJEEV MITTAL Executive Engineer Auriya 9453553158 05683283647 eeidauraiya@gmail.com
4 CNRG440 Executive Engineer Irrigation Construction Division, Firozabad RAJENDRA PRASAD Executive Engineer Firozabad 9415176023 eeicdfirozabad01@rediffmail.com

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 CNRG500 Superintending Engineer Barragae Construction Circle, Kanpur DEENESH KUMAR MISHRA Superintending Engineer Kanpur 9415289945 05122318919 barragecircle@gmail.com
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 CNRG510 Executive Engineer Barrage Construction Division-1, Kanpur JITENDRA KUMAR AGARWAL Executive Engineer Kanpur 9450780772 05122310996 eebcd1knp@gmail.com
2 CNRG520 Executive Engineer Barrage Construction Division-2, Kanpur JAY PRAKASH SINGH Executive Engineer Kanpur 9415577020 05122313663 ee.bcd2.knp@gmail.com

Chief Engineer-II (Yamuna), Okhla

SNo. Office U.ID Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 WSYN000 Dineshwar Shukla Chief Engineer Okhla New Delhi 9450400732 01126970170 ceyokhlaup@gmail.com
2 WSYN000 Divya Krishna Mishra Senior Staff Officer Okhla New Delhi dkmishra1963@gmail.com
3 WSYN000 Bachan singh Attached Executive Engineer Okhla New Delhi singh.786.singh@gmail.com
4 WSYN000 Naresh kumar Attached Executive Engineer Okhla New Delhi nareshjatav@rediffmail.com
5 WSYN000 Shalini Kaushal Attached Executive Engineer Okhla New Delhi shalini.dohare@gamail.com
6 WSYN000 Madan Mohan Joshi Attached Assistant Engineer Okhla New Delhi m_joshi58@yahoo.com

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 WSYN100 Superintending Engineer Drainage Circle, Ghaziabad Hradya Narayan Singh Superintending Engineer Ghaziabad 9415523998 01212664100 se.dc.mrt@gmail.com
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 WSYN110 Executive Engineer Irrigation Construction Division, Ghaziabad NEERAJ KUMAR Executive Engineer Ghaziabad 9410881111 01202759678 ee_icdgzb@yahoo.in
2 WSYN120 Executive Engineer Drainage Division, Muzzafarnagar(Shamali) SANJAY MAITRYA Executive Engineer Muzaffarnagar 9971749778 01312620175 kpschokker@gmail.com
3 WSYN130 Executive Engineer समा. Devband Canal Division, Roorkee KRISHN MOHAN KANSAL Executive Engineer Roorkee 9412352453 01332272223 eepdbdrke@gmail.com

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 WSYN200 Superintending Engineer Irrigation Work Circle, Saharanpur Avdhes kumar Superintending Engineer Saharanpur 9415030164 01322662129 iwcsre@rediffmail.com
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 WSYN210 Executive Engineer Upper Division Eastern, Yamuna Canal, Saharanpur SANJAY KUMAR Executive Engineer Saharanpur 9410298163 01322664070 eeeycsaharanpur@gmail.com
2 WSYN220 Executive Engineer Lower Division Eastern, Yamuna Canal, Shamali VEERPAL SINGH Executive Engineer Shamali 9411064949 01312620220 eeldeycanalmzn@gail.com
3 WSYN230 Executive Engineer Irrigation Construction Division, Saharanpur RADHESHYAM PRASAD Executive Engineer Saharanpur 9628288080 01322661225 eesreicd001@gmail.com
4 WSYN240 Executive Engineer Yamuna Link Channel Construction Division, Saharanpur SHIVRAJ SINGH Executive Engineer Saharanpur 8954668945 01322660519 eeylccdsre@gmail.com

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 WSYN300 Superintending Engineer III Circle, Irrigation Circle Work, Agra Naresh Chandra Upadhyay Superintending Engineer Agra 9412011644 05622463024 se3agra@yahoo.com
2 WSYN300 Superintending Engineer III Circle, Irrigation Circle Work, Agra Satish kumar Attached Executive Engineer Agra 9411009004
3 WSYN300 Superintending Engineer III Circle, Irrigation Circle Work, Agra Anil kumar Bansal Attached Executive Engineer Agra 9897465368
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 WSYN310 Executive Engineer Lower Division, Agra Canal, Agra DEVENDRA THAKUR Executive Engineer Agra 9899429772 05622446371 eeldacagra@gmail.com
2 WSYN320 Executive Engineer Upper Division, Agra Canal, Mathura RAJANI KANT SHARMA Executive Engineer Mathura 9412594482 05652470334 eeudac@gmail.com
3 WSYN330 Executive Engineer Irrigation Construction Division, Mathura VIVEK SINGH Executive Engineer Mathura 8858014200 05652470088 icdmathura@gmail.com
4 WSYN340 Executive Engineer Head Works Division, Agra Canal, Okhla KIRAN PAL SINGH Executive Engineer Okhla New Delhi 9411111500 01129940803 hwkokhla@gmail.com

Chief Engineer-II (Betwa)

SNo. Office U.ID Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 STBT000 Anoop Kumar Srivastava Chief Engineer Jhansi 9451687373 05102332590 cebetwa7@gmail.com
2 STBT000 Jasvant SIngh Senior Staff Officer Jhansi 9452292156 05102332791 cebetwa7@gmail.com
3 STBT000 Man Mohan Singh Attached Executive Engineer Jhansi 9457520991 05102332590 cebetwa7@gmail.com
4 STBT000 Pushpendra Singh Attached Executive Engineer Jhansi 9634800141 05102332590 cebetwa7@gmail.com

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 STBT100 Superintending Engineer IV Circle Irrigation Work, Jhansi Kunj Bihari Lal Superintending Engineer Jhansi 9839992859 05102333582 seivjhansi@gmail.com
2 STBT100 Superintending Engineer IV Circle Irrigation Work, Jhansi Rajneesh Kumar Attached Executive Engineer Jhansi 9410630700 05102333582 seivjhansi@gmail.com
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 STBT110 Executive Engineer Jhansi Sub-Division, Betwa Canal, Jhansi SANJAY KUMAR Executive Engineer Jhansi 9452703809 05102332580
2 STBT120 Executive Engineer Matateela Dam Sub-Division, Jhansi MOHAMMAD FARID Executive Engineer Jhansi 9415876428 05102443503 mohdfarid.irrigation51@gmail.com
3 STBT130 Executive Engineer Sapraar Sub-Division, Jhansi NIYAZ AHMAD Executive Engineer Jhansi 9452432411 05102440132 sirsaprar@gmail.com
4 STBT140 Executive Engineer Irrigation Construction Division-1 Jhansi CHANDRAPAL SINGH Executive Engineer Jhansi 8423118741 05102333519 sanjaypbh@gmail.com
5 STBT150 Executive Engineer Betwa Canal Sub-Division-1, Urai S.P. SINGH Executive Engineer Orai (Jalaun) 9415071884 05162252432 spsingh71@gmail.com
6 STBT160 Executive Engineer Betwa Canal Sub-Division-2, Urai RAKESH KUMAR VERMA Executive Engineer Orai (Jalaun) 9455754831 05162252229 rakeshverma13@gmail.com

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 STBT200 Superintending Engineer, Irrigation Work Circle, Banda Niraj Kumar Superintending Engineer Banda 9415178820 05192220747 seiwcbanda@gmail.com
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 STBT210 Executive Engineer Kane Canal Division, Banda ARVIND KUMAR PANDAY Executive Engineer Banda 9453544608 05192227107
2 STBT220 Executive Engineer Irrigation Division-3, Banda MOTILAL Executive Engineer Banda 9454628400 05192227246
3 STBT230 Executive Engineer Irrigation Division-1, Curby A.N. GUPTA Executive Engineer Karwi 8874261009 05198233169 eeid1.ckt@gmail.com
4 STBT240 Executive Engineer, Irrigation Division, Mahoba D.V. SINGH Executive Engineer Mahoba 7376762688 05281255084 harsh25370@gmail.com

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 STBT300 Superintending Engineer Irrigation Work Circle, Lalitpur M K Nigam Superintending Engineer Lalitpur 9451387657 05176274171 iwcltp@gmail.com
2 STBT300 Superintending Engineer Irrigation Work Circle, Lalitpur Manish Kumar Attached Assistant Engineer Lalitpur 9450067164 05176274171 iwcltp@gmail.com
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 STBT310 Executive Engineer Irrigation Construction Division-2 Jhansi SHARAD KUMAR Executive Engineer Jhansi 9410486963 05102472211 icd2ltp@gmail.com
2 STBT320 Executive Engineer Irrigation Division, Lalitpur B.B. SINGH Executive Engineer Lalitpur 9450588481 05176276330 eeidltp@gmail.com
3 STBT330 Executive Engineer Rajghat Construction Division, Lalitpur ATUL KUMAR GUPTA Executive Engineer Lalitpur 9450037989 05176272242 eernkltp@gmail.com

Chief Engineer-II (Betwa-Project)

SNo. Office U.ID Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 STBP000 Sri Anop Kumar Srivastava (Dual Charge) Chief Engineer Jhansi 9415687373 2443067 aksrivastavace1958@gmail.com
2 STBP000 raghuvir singh Attached Executive Engineer Jhansi 9456978548 0510443067 raghuvirsingher@gmail.com

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 STBP100 Superitending Engineer Irrigation Construction Circle, Jhansi Mr. Jagdish Singh Superintending Engineer Jhansi 9412296090 05102441631 seiccjhs@gmail.com
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 STBP110 Executive Engineer Irrigation Construction Division-First, Lalitpur NALIN VARDHAN Executive Engineer ICD 1 lalitpur 9453005644 276386 eeicd1upoffice@gmail.com
2 STBP120 Executive Engineer Irrigation Construction Division-II, Lalitpur KARMENDRA KUMAR AGARWAL Executive Engineer ICD 2 lalitpur 9450269090 246407 icd2ltp@gmail.com
3 STBP130 Executive Engineer Irrigation Construction Division-III, Lalitpur KOUSLESH PRASHAD PANDEY Executive Engineer ICD 3 lalitpur 7525054539 276378 ee_icd3@gmail.com
4 STBP140 Executive Engineer Irrigation Construction Division Matateela ARVINDRA KUMAR SACHAN Executive Engineer ICD Matatila 9415101307 275243
5 STBP150 Executive Engineer Irrigation Construction Division-Pancham, Jhansi RAJENDRA KUMAR SINGH Executive Engineer ICD 5 Jhansi 9450852258 441422 ee.icd5.jhs@gmail.com

SNo. Office U.ID Circle Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 STBP200 Superitending Engineer Irrigation Construction Circle, Mahoba Alok Kumar Jain Superintending Engineer ICC Mahoba 9415182173 244172 anees.iccm@gmail.com
2 STBP200 Superitending Engineer Irrigation Construction Circle, Mahoba Davendra Sahaya Attached Executive Engineer ICC Mahoba 9454245099 244172 anees.iccm@gmail.com
3 STBP200 Superitending Engineer Irrigation Construction Circle, Mahoba Laxmi Prasad verma Attached Executive Engineer ICC Mahoba 9935815010 244172 anees.iccm@gmail.com
SNo. Office U.ID Division Name Designation Head Quater Mobile No. Phone No. E-Mail
1 STBP210 Executive Engineer Irrigation Construction Division-Maurani MR. AJAY KUMAR JAISWAL Executive Engineer mauranipur 9415173240 05178261037 monu94us@yahoo.com
2 STBP220 Executive Engineer Maudha Dam Construction Division, Hamirpur MR. ANIL KUMAR NIRANJAN Executive Engineer Hamirpur 9415456917 05282222365 ee.mdcdh@gmail.com
3 STBP230 Executive Engineer Irrigation Construction Division- Curvy MR. SANTOSH KUMAR PANDEY Executive Engineer Karwi